Gene Tracy

Real Name:
Ivan Eugene Morris
Profile:
Born: April 8, 1927 in Anadarko, Oklahoma. Comedian dubbed "The King Of Truckstop Comedy". Died: 1979 in El Paso, Texas.
Sites:
[a1531132]

Artist

Gene Tracy Discography Tracks

Albums

Gene Tracy - No.5 Gene Tracy's Truck Stop In England album art Gene Tracy No.5 Gene Tracy's Truck Stop In England (Album) Party Time Productions, Party Time Productions US 1972 Sell This Version
Gene Tracy - 69 Miles To Gene Tracy's album art Gene Tracy 69 Miles To Gene Tracy's (Album) Party Time Productions US 1974 Sell This Version
Gene Tracy - Gene Tracy's Truck Stop No.11 album art Gene Tracy Gene Tracy's Truck Stop No.11 (Album) Party Time Productions Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Gene Tracy - "Mr. Truck Stop" Visits "The Madam Of Bourbon St." album art Gene Tracy & Jackie Dunn (2) Gene Tracy & Jackie Dunn (2) - "Mr. Truck Stop" Visits "The Madam Of Bourbon St." (Album) Party Time Productions US 1975 Sell This Version
none Gene Tracy - Funny Face, Funny Man album art Gene Tracy Funny Face, Funny Man(8-Trk) Super Hits Inc. none US 1975 Sell This Version
TS-13 Gene Tracy - Truckstop #13 I Like Drunks album art Gene Tracy Truckstop #13 I Like Drunks(8-Trk, Album) Gene Tracy's Truck Stop TS-13 US 1976 Sell This Version
Gene Tracy - A Night Out With Gene Tracy album art Gene Tracy A Night Out With Gene Tracy (Album) Koala (3) US 1980 Sell This Version
Gene Tracy - Truck Stop #12 album art Gene Tracy Truck Stop #12 (Album) Koala (3) US 1980 Sell This Version
Gene Tracy Funny Face (Album) Koala (3) US 1980 Sell This Version
Gene Tracy - Gene Tracy Serves You! album art Gene Tracy Gene Tracy Serves You! (Album) Koala (3) US 1972 Sell This Version
KOT 14881 Gene Tracy - Funny Face album art Gene Tracy Funny Face(8-Trk, Album) Koala Record Co. KOT 14881 US 1980 Sell This Version
Gene Tracy - The Great Insult album art Gene Tracy, Wildman Steve (2) Gene Tracy, Wildman Steve (2) - The Great Insult (Album) Gusto Records (2) US 1974 Sell This Version
Gene Tracy - Gene Tracy & All His Friends - Truckstop 6 album art Gene Tracy Gene Tracy & All His Friends - Truckstop 6 (Album) Gusto Records (2) US 1984 Sell This Version
Gene Tracy - I Like Drunks album art Gene Tracy I Like Drunks (Album) Gusto Records (2) US 1984 Sell This Version
12 Gene Tracy - Adults Only album art Gene Tracy Adults Only(Cass, Album) Truckstop (2) 12 US 1984 Sell This Version
Gene Tracy - Rhinestone Truck Driver album art Gene Tracy Rhinestone Truck Driver (Album) Goodtime Productions US 1996 Sell This Version
TRSD-32 Gene Tracy - The Best Of Gene Tracy (Truckstop 32) album art Gene Tracy The Best Of Gene Tracy (Truckstop 32)(CD, Album, RE) Goodtime Productions TRSD-32 US 2000 Sell This Version
TCD-0016 Gene Tracy - Sweet Sixteen (Truckstop 16) album art Gene Tracy Sweet Sixteen (Truckstop 16)(CD, Album, RE) Goodtime Productions TCD-0016 US 2002 Sell This Version
TCD-0014 Gene Tracy - Bartender Wanted (Truckstop 14) album art Gene Tracy Bartender Wanted (Truckstop 14)(CD, Album, RE) Goodtime Productions TCD-0014 US 2002 Sell This Version
TCD-0025 Gene Tracy - Live From Charlotte, NC (Truckstop 25) album art Gene Tracy Live From Charlotte, NC (Truckstop 25)(CD, Album, RE) Goodtime Productions TCD-0025 US 2002 Sell This Version
TCD-0015 Gene Tracy - Another Wild Night (Truckstop 15) album art Gene Tracy Another Wild Night (Truckstop 15)(CD, Album, RE) Goodtime Productions TCD-0015 US 2002 Sell This Version
Gene Tracy - Best of Gene Tracy (Truck Stop No. 7) album art Gene Tracy Best of Gene Tracy (Truck Stop No. 7) (Album, MiniAlbum) Not on Label US 2003 Sell This Version
TCD-0019 Gene Tracy - Gene Tracy Goes To England (Truckstop 19) album art Gene Tracy Gene Tracy Goes To England (Truckstop 19)(CD, Album, RE) Goodtime Productions TCD-0019 US 2003 Sell This Version
TCD-0021 Gene Tracy - A Night On Bourbon Street (Truckstop 21) album art Gene Tracy & Jackie Dunn (2) Gene Tracy & Jackie Dunn (2) - A Night On Bourbon Street (Truckstop 21)(CD, Album, RE) Goodtime Productions TCD-0021 US 2003 Sell This Version
TCD-0018 Gene Tracy - Born With Bad Luck (Truckstop 18) album art Gene Tracy Born With Bad Luck (Truckstop 18)(CD, Album, RE) Goodtime Productions TCD-0018 US 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit