Rosendo Ruiz

Real Name:
Rosendo Ruiz Suárez
Profile:
Cuban singer, guitarist and composer, born in Santiago de Cuba on 1 March 1885 and died in Havana, 1 January 1983.
He was one of the founders of the trova movement in Cuban music. His son, Rosendo Ruiz Jr. (Real name: Rosendo Ruiz Quevedo) was also a composer, with many well-known compositions to his name.
Variations:
[a1531202]

Artist

Rosendo Ruiz Discography Tracks

Albums

Rosendo Ruiz - Asi Cantaba Cuba Libre album art Various Un Paraiso Es Mi Cuba (as R. M. Aleman) Various - Asi Cantaba Cuba Libre (Album) Panart Venezuela 1974 Sell This Version