Ronnie Reno

Ronnie Reno

Real Name:
Ronald Wesley Reno
Profile:
Traditional bluegrass music performer. Son of Don Reno, brother of Dale Reno and Don Wayne Reno, born September 28, 1947 in Buffalo, South Carolina. Was part of Merle Haggard's band The Strangers from 1973 - 1981.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ronnie Reno
[a1531567]

Artist