Dan Terry

Dan Terry

Real Name:
Daniel Kostraba
Profile:
American jazz trumpeter, arranger, bandleader and flugelhorn player.
Played with : Muggsy Spanier, Sonny Dunham, Sarah Vaughan, Dinah Washington, Pete Rugolo, Les Elgart, Count Basie (& others) and in his own groups.

Born : December 22, 1924 in Kingston, Pennsylvania.
Died : December 27, 2011 in Danville, Illinois.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dan Terry
[a1532153]

Artist