Carlos Zubiaga

Real Name:
Carlos Zubiaga Uribarri
Profile:
Spanish musician from Bilbao, founder of Estudios Tio Pete. Born in 1941 and rhythm guitar and organ player, he was one of the founders of "Los Mitos" with Antonio Santiesteban (Tony Landa) and Luis Cuezva in 1965.
In 1973 he joined "Mocedades" after "Sergio y Estíbaliz" and Rafael Blanco left the band. He was with them until 1988.
In 1993 he joined with ex-"Mocedades" friends Amaya Uranga, Sergio, Estíbaliz & Iñaki Uranga to create "El Consorcio".
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1532417]

Artist

Vocals

82876547852 Carlos Zubiaga - Mocedades album art Mocedades Mocedades - Mocedades(CD, Album, RE) Zafiro, BMG Spain 82876547852 Spain 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Carlos Zubiaga - Estitxu album art Estitxu (2) Estitxu (2) - Estitxu (EP) Cinsa Spain 1968 Sell This Version
Carlos Zubiaga - Mocedades album art Mocedades Mocedades - Mocedades (Album) Novola, Novola, Novola Puerto Rico 1973 Sell This Version
RARE LP 013 Carlos Zubiaga - Moor Room album art Cancer Moon Stone Of Head Cancer Moon - Moor Room(LP, Album) Radiation Records (2) RARE LP 013 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
CDMI 491005 Carlos Zubiaga - Cuba album art El Consorcio El Consorcio - Cuba(CD, Album) Columbia CDMI 491005 Mexico 1998 Sell This Version
none Carlos Zubiaga - Black Stones album art Confluence (3) Confluence (3) - Black Stones(CD) Not On Label none Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

H-700, H 700 Carlos Zubiaga - Me Estas Volviendo Loco / Lejos De Ti  album art Los Mitos Me Estas Volviendo Loco (as C. Zuliaga) Los Mitos - Me Estas Volviendo Loco / Lejos De Ti (7", Single) Hispavox, Hispavox H-700, H 700 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Carlos Zubiaga - Ayúdame / Hóla, ¿Cómo Estás? album art Los Mitos Ayudame (as C. Zubiaga) and 1 more… Los Mitos - Ayúdame / Hóla, ¿Cómo Estás? Hispavox, Hispavox Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Carlos Zubiaga - Mirame / Vive La Vida album art Los Mitos Mirame and 1 more… Los Mitos - Mirame / Vive La Vida (Single) Hispavox Spain 1972 Sell This Version
JAM 8 Carlos Zubiaga - Poco Poco album art Truffle (6) Poco Poco (as C. Zuliaga) Truffle (6) - Poco Poco(7", Single, Promo) Jam (2) JAM 8 UK 1972 Sell This Version
45-2587 Carlos Zubiaga - Tu Y Yo / Es Muy Facil album art Los Lazos con Bebu Silvetti Es Muy Facil Los Lazos con Bebu Silvetti - Tu Y Yo / Es Muy Facil(7", Single) Orfeon 45-2587 Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
Carlos Zubiaga - Grandes Exitos album art Los Mitos Ayúdame (as Zubiaga) and 2 more… Los Mitos - Grandes Exitos (Comp) Gaviota Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Carlos Zubiaga - Mocedades-5 album art Mocedades Red River Valley Mocedades - Mocedades-5 (Album) Novola El Salvador 1974 Sell This Version
Carlos Zubiaga - El Color De Tu Mirada album art Mocedades Que Mas Da Mocedades - El Color De Tu Mirada (Album) Novola Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Carlos Zubiaga - Mocedades 10 album art Mocedades No Soy Fuerte Mocedades - Mocedades 10 (Album) Novola Spain 1978 Sell This Version
NLF-1802 Carlos Zubiaga - II album art Mocedades Qué Más Da Mocedades - II(LP, Album) Novola NLF-1802 Peru 1979 Sell This Version
Carlos Zubiaga - Amor album art Mocedades La Que Llaman Soledad Mocedades - Amor (Album) Zafiro Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version
Carlos Zubiaga - Desde Que Tu Te Has Ido album art Mocedades Dibujando Amor (as C. Zubiaga) Mocedades - Desde Que Tu Te Has Ido (Album) CBS Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Carlos Zubiaga - Maitechu Mia album art Mocedades / Placido Domingo Lo Creas O No = Believe It Or Not and 1 more… Mocedades / Placido Domingo - Maitechu Mia (Single) CBS Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
Carlos Zubiaga - Amor De Hombre album art Mocedades Mocedades - Amor De Hombre (Album) CBS Spain 1982 Sell This Version
A 3128 Carlos Zubiaga - Le Llamaban Loca album art Mocedades Hoy Sin Ti and 1 more… Mocedades - Le Llamaban Loca(7") CBS A 3128 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Carlos Zubiaga - Has Perdido Tu Tren album art Mocedades Mocedades - Has Perdido Tu Tren (Single) CBS Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Carlos Zubiaga - La Vuelta Al Mundo De Willy Fog album art Mocedades Mocedades - La Vuelta Al Mundo De Willy Fog (Album) CBS Spain 1984 Sell This Version
CDCOL 32731, 32731, CD 32731 Carlos Zubiaga - La Música album art Mocedades Mocedades - La Música(CD, Album, RE) CBS/SONY, CBS/SONY, CBS/SONY CDCOL 32731, 32731, CD 32731 Spain 1992 Sell This Version

Technical

20.2105 Carlos Zubiaga - Rufus album art Rufus (4) Rufus (4) - Rufus(LP, MiniAlbum) Fonomusic 20.2105 Spain 1986 Sell This Version