Ernesto Cavour

Real Name:
Ernesto Cavour Aramayo
Profile:
Born April 9th 1940 in La Paz, Bolivia

Singer, charango player, instrument builder, writer.
Brother of Lucho Cavour
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1532617]

Artist

Ernesto Cavour Discography Tracks

Albums

Ernesto Cavour - Grito De Bolivia album art Dominguez* - El Gringo (6) - Cavour* Dominguez* - El Gringo (6) - Cavour* - Grito De Bolivia (Album) Les Disques Motors France 1971 Sell This Version
(S)LPL-13182 Ernesto Cavour - Ernesto Cavour Y Su Charango album art Ernesto Cavour Ernesto Cavour Y Su Charango(LP) Lyra (5) (S)LPL-13182 Bolivia 1973 Sell This Version
LPS 012 Ernesto Cavour - Disco De Oro Del Charango album art Ernesto Cavour Disco De Oro Del Charango(LP) Campo LPS 012 Bolivia 1973 Sell This Version
SLPL-13243 Ernesto Cavour - Vol. 2 album art Ernesto Cavour Vol. 2(LP, Album) Lyra (5) SLPL-13243 Bolivia 1975 Sell This Version
DP1019 Ernesto Cavour - Charango Boliviano album art Ernesto Cavour Charango Boliviano(LP, Album) Discos Pueblo DP1019 Bolivia 1979 Sell This Version
Ernesto Cavour - Condor album art Ernesto Cavour Condor (Album) Polydor Japan 1981 Sell This Version
885 Ernesto Cavour - La Partida album art Ernesto Cavour La Partida(CD, Album) Tudor 885 Switzerland 1992 Sell This Version
Ernesto Cavour - Folklore album art Dominguez* / El Gringo (6) / Cavour* Dominguez* / El Gringo (6) / Cavour* - Folklore (Album) Campo Bolivia Unknown Sell This Version
LPC 003 Ernesto Cavour - Aprenda A Tocar Charango Con album art Ernesto Cavour Aprenda A Tocar Charango Con(LP) Campo LPC 003 Bolivia Unknown Sell This Version
LPC 010 Ernesto Cavour - Aprenda A Tocar Quena Con album art Ernesto Cavour Aprenda A Tocar Quena Con(LP) Campo LPC 010 Bolivia Unknown Sell This Version
LPS 005 Ernesto Cavour - Folklore 2 album art Alfredo Dominguez Dominguez El Gringo*, Cavour* Alfredo Dominguez Dominguez El Gringo*, Cavour* - Folklore 2(LP, Album) Campo LPS 005 Bolivia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S E 1027 Ernesto Cavour - Senõra Chichera / La Pastora album art Alfredo Dominguez, Cavour*, Dominguez*, El Gringo* Alfredo Dominguez, Cavour*, Dominguez*, El Gringo* - Senõra Chichera / La Pastora(7", Single) Evasion Disques S E 1027 France 1970 Sell This Version
WAO-001 Ernesto Cavour - Folklore album art Dominguez*, El Gringo (6), Cavour* Dominguez*, El Gringo (6), Cavour* - Folklore(7", EP) Campo WAO-001 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

POCP-1039 Ernesto Cavour - Padre Viento El Mundo De Ernest Cavour = 父なる風/エルネスト・カブールの世界 album art Ernesto Cavour Padre Viento El Mundo De Ernest Cavour = 父なる風/エルネスト・カブールの世界(CD, Comp, Promo) Music Amigos S.A. POCP-1039 Japan 1990 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

aramsud

aramsud

November 10, 2013
By far, the best charango player

Videos (1) Edit