Sagu

Sagu

Real Name:
Savio Guastafierro
Profile:
Italian author and producer, but more than anything one of the most important wholesaler. Born in Naples, May 25, 1962, he enters 18 year old in the record world with the historical Discoteca Meridionale, the family company based in Naples in Vico Ferrovia (a few steps from the central train station), which was for several decades the main distributor of conventional vinyl and cassettes of 'southern Italy. In the early 80s, with the advent of the Italo-Disco, has opened a branch wholesaler specializing in 12" and mixed compilations, becoming even author of few succesfull song.
Aliases:
[a1533744]

Artist

Sagu Discography Tracks

Production

Dan Eller Dan Eller - Carillon Zanza Records Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Dan Eller Dan Eller - Play Time (Single) NetWork Music (2) Italy 1984 Sell This Version
NW 10002 Los Beltogo Los Beltogo - Amigo Miguel(12") NetWork Music (2) NW 10002 Italy 1984 Sell This Version