Rick Johnson (4)

Real Name:
Richard Henry Johnson
Profile:
Richard Henry "Rick" Johnson, born April 18, 1980 in Muskegon, Michigan.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1534087]

Artist

Vocals

Rick Johnson (4) - Have A Great Summer album art Sharkanoid Sharkanoid - Have A Great Summer (Album) Community Records (3) US 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Rick Johnson (4) - Ramones For Kids album art Brats On The Beat Brats On The Beat - Ramones For Kids (Album) Go-Kart Records Europe UK, Europe & US 2006 Sell This Version
AM-154, QUR-013 Rick Johnson (4) - Get Warmer album art Bomb The Music Industry! Bomb The Music Industry! - Get Warmer(LP, Album, RP, Cle) Asian Man Records, Quote Unquote Records AM-154, QUR-013 US 2007 Sell This Version
Rick Johnson (4) - In Black And White album art Mustard Plug Mustard Plug - In Black And White (Album) Hopeless Records, Dashiki Clout US 2007 Sell This Version
Rick Johnson (4) - Under The Influence Vol. 3 album art Mustard Plug / Bomb The Music Industry* Waiting Room Mustard Plug / Bomb The Music Industry* - Under The Influence Vol. 3 Suburban Home Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Rick Johnson (4) - Find Me A Drink Home album art Cheap Girls Cheap Girls - Find Me A Drink Home (Album) Los Diaper Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Rick Johnson (4) - Scrambles album art Bomb The Music Industry! $2,400,000 and 1 more… Bomb The Music Industry! - Scrambles (Album) Quote Unquote Records US 2009 Sell This Version
QMM001 Rick Johnson (4) - Squeeze album art John Kachnowski* Looking For Loopholes John Kachnowski* - Squeeze(CD, Album) Quarter Mile Music QMM001 USA & Canada 2012 Sell This Version
Rick Johnson (4) - Can't Contain It album art Mustard Plug Mustard Plug - Can't Contain It (Album) Not On Label (Mustard Plug Self-released) US 2014 Sell This Version
Rick Johnson (4) - Have A Great Summer album art Sharkanoid Sharkanoid - Have A Great Summer (Album) Community Records (3) US 2014 Sell This Version
RR-016 Rick Johnson (4) - To The Lions album art Dan P.* Dan P.* - To The Lions(LP, Tra) Really Records RR-016 US 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ASB028 Rick Johnson (4) - Presidents Day album art Rick Johnson Rock And Roll Machine / Bomb The Music Industry! 4 Inches Rick Johnson Rock And Roll Machine / Bomb The Music Industry! - Presidents Day(7") Asbestos Records ASB028 US 2006 Sell This Version
PUNKRAWK034 Rick Johnson (4) - Punk Rawk Explosion #34 album art Various Beer (Song) Various - Punk Rawk Explosion #34(CD, Comp) Punk Rawk PUNKRAWK034 France 2006 Sell This Version
Rick Johnson (4) - Have A Great Summer album art Sharkanoid Follow The Leader (as Richard Johnson) and 5 more… Sharkanoid - Have A Great Summer (Album) Community Records (3) US 2014 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

MEGA 037 Rick Johnson (4) - Void Union album art The Void Union Chippewa Man The Void Union - Void Union(CD, Album) Megalith Records MEGA 037 US 2008 Sell This Version

Production

Rick Johnson (4) - Find Me A Drink Home album art Cheap Girls Cheap Girls - Find Me A Drink Home (Album) Los Diaper Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Rick Johnson (4) - My Roaring 20's album art Cheap Girls Cheap Girls - My Roaring 20's (Album) Paper + Plastick US 2009 Sell This Version
#NFR001 Rick Johnson (4) - Taking Toll album art Squints Squints - Taking Toll(CD, Album) Night Fighter Records #NFR001 US 2011 Sell This Version
NO IDEA 318 Rick Johnson (4) - Leavening album art Shores Shores - Leavening(LP, Album, Cle) No Idea Records NO IDEA 318 US 2012 Sell This Version

Technical

Rick Johnson (4) - Find Me A Drink Home album art Cheap Girls Cheap Girls - Find Me A Drink Home (Album) Los Diaper Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Rick Johnson (4) - Under The Influence Vol. 3 album art Mustard Plug / Bomb The Music Industry* Waiting Room Mustard Plug / Bomb The Music Industry* - Under The Influence Vol. 3 Suburban Home Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Rick Johnson (4) - My Roaring 20's album art Cheap Girls Cheap Girls - My Roaring 20's (Album) Paper + Plastick US 2009 Sell This Version
Rick Johnson (4) - Scrambles album art Bomb The Music Industry! Bomb The Music Industry! - Scrambles (Album) Quote Unquote Records US 2009 Sell This Version
AOTU-083, bmp0035 Rick Johnson (4) - Cheap Girls / Failures Union album art Cheap Girls / Failures Union* The Same Thing and 1 more… Cheap Girls / Failures Union* - Cheap Girls / Failures Union(7", Ltd) Art Of The Underground, Bermuda Mohawk Productions AOTU-083, bmp0035 US 2009 Sell This Version
pmc006 Rick Johnson (4) - You By Me: Vol. 1 album art Toh Kay & Dan P.* Toh Kay & Dan P.* - You By Me: Vol. 1(CD, Album) Pentimento Music Company, The RISC Group pmc006 US 2010 Sell This Version