Real Name:
Serj Tankian
Profile:
Serj Tankian (born August 21st, 1967, in Beirut, Lebanon) is an Armenian-American musician and writer, best known for being the lead singer of System Of A Down.

Graduated from California State University with a marketing/business degree & formed his own company making “proprietary vertical industry modular accounting software”.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
286076-2 Elect The Dead — Serj Tankian Serj Tankian Elect The Dead (Album) Reprise Records, Serjical Strike Records 286076-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
524333-2 936249659-7 Imperfect Harmonies — Serj Tankian Serj Tankian Imperfect Harmonies (Album) Serjical Strike Records, Reprise Records 524333-2 936249659-7 Argentina 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Elect The Dead Symphony — Serj Tankian Serj Tankian Elect The Dead Symphony (Album) Serjical Strike Records, Reprise Records none US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Harakiri — Serj Tankian Serj Tankian Harakiri (Album) Reprise Records, Serjical Strike Records none US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Orca Symphony No. 1 — Serj Tankian Serj Tankian Orca Symphony No. 1 (Album) Serjical Strike Records none US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Last Inhabitant — Serj Tankian Serj Tankian The Last Inhabitant (Album) Fish Eye Art Cultural Foundation none US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none 1915 (Original  Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Serj Tankian Serj Tankian 1915 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Serjical Strike Records none US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Furious (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Serj Tankian Serj Tankian Furious (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(34xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Lakeshore Records none US 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Intent To Destroy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) — Serj Tankian Serj Tankian Intent To Destroy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(25xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Lakeshore Records none US 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MOVLP2695/SS028 Fuktronic — Serj Tankian Jimmy Urine, Serj Tankian Jimmy Urine, Serj Tankian - Fuktronic (Album) Serjical Strike Records MOVLP2695/SS028 US 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Live At Leeds — Serj Tankian Serj Tankian & The F.C.C. Serj Tankian & The F.C.C. - Live At Leeds(11xFile, MP3, 320) Serjical Strike Records none 2022