Harry Macdonough

Real Name:
John Scantlebury Macdonald
Profile:
Canadian tenor popular in the early 1900's, born March 30, 1871 in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada, died September 26, 1931 in New York, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1534265]

Artist

Singles & EPs

1329 Harry Macdonough - Bye And Bye You Will Forget Me album art Dudley* And Macdonough* Dudley* And Macdonough* - Bye And Bye You Will Forget Me(Shellac, 10", S/Sided, Single, Mono) Victor 1329 US 1902 Sell This Version
94 Harry Macdonough - The Holy City  album art Harry Macdonough The Holy City (Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Monarch Record 94 US 1902 Sell This Version
1359 Harry Macdonough - Life's Dream Is O'er album art Miss Spencer* & Mr. Macdonough* Miss Spencer* & Mr. Macdonough* - Life's Dream Is O'er(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Monarch Record 1359 US 1902 Sell This Version
724 Harry Macdonough - Oh, Promise Me album art Harry Macdonough Oh, Promise Me(Shellac, 10", Single) Victor 724 US 1902 Sell This Version
1077 Harry Macdonough - When Two Little Hearts Are One album art Dudley* & Macdonough* Dudley* & Macdonough* - When Two Little Hearts Are One(Shellac, 10", S/Sided, Tak) Victor Monarch Record 1077 US 1902 Sell This Version
2195 Harry Macdonough - My Little Coney Isle album art Harry Macdonough My Little Coney Isle(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Monarch Record 2195 US 1903 Sell This Version
2340 Harry Macdonough - In The Starlight album art Dudley* & Macdonough* Dudley* & Macdonough* - In The Starlight(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Monarch Record 2340 US 1903 Sell This Version
2929 Harry Macdonough - Where The Sunset Turns The Ocean's Blue To Gold album art Harry Macdonough Where The Sunset Turns The Ocean's Blue To Gold(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 2929 US 1904 Sell This Version
2868 Harry Macdonough - The Sabbath Morn album art Harry Macdonough The Sabbath Morn(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Monarch Record 2868 US 1904 Sell This Version
2836 Harry Macdonough - Dreaming On The Ohio album art Harry Macdonough & Haydn Quartet Harry Macdonough & Haydn Quartet - Dreaming On The Ohio(Shellac, 7", S/Sided) Victor 2836 US 1904 Sell This Version
777 Harry Macdonough - Kathleen Mavourneen album art Dudley* And Macdonough* Dudley* And Macdonough* - Kathleen Mavourneen(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Monarch Record 777 US 1904 Sell This Version
Harry Macdonough - While The Leaves Came Drifting Down album art Dudley* & Macdonough* Dudley* & Macdonough* - While The Leaves Came Drifting Down Victor US 1902 Sell This Version
4395 Harry Macdonough - I'm Trying So Hard to Forget You  album art Dudley* And Macdonough* Dudley* And Macdonough* - I'm Trying So Hard to Forget You (Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4395 US 1905 Sell This Version
4435 Harry Macdonough - Good Bye, Sweet Marie album art Harry Macdonough & Haydn Quartet Harry Macdonough & Haydn Quartet - Good Bye, Sweet Marie(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4435 US 1905 Sell This Version
31492 Harry Macdonough - In The Golden Autumn Time, My Sweet Elaine album art Macdonough* & Bieling* With Haydn Quartet Macdonough* & Bieling* With Haydn Quartet - In The Golden Autumn Time, My Sweet Elaine(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 31492 US 1906 Sell This Version
4689 Harry Macdonough - When The Roll Is Called Up Yonder I'll Be There album art Hayden Quartet* / Harry Macdonough Hayden Quartet* / Harry Macdonough - When The Roll Is Called Up Yonder I'll Be There(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4689 US 1906 Sell This Version
Harry Macdonough - The Tale That The Church Bell Tolled album art Harry Macdonough The Tale That The Church Bell Tolled Edison Gold Moulded Records US 1907 Sell This Version
5352 Harry Macdonough - One Little Sweet Little Girl album art Harry Macdonough One Little Sweet Little Girl(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 5352 US 1907 Sell This Version
5368 Harry Macdonough - Red Wing album art Dudley* And Macdonough* Dudley* And Macdonough* - Red Wing(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 5368 US 1907 Sell This Version
Harry Macdonough - Saved By Grace / My Faith Looks Up To Thee album art Macdonough* And Bieling* / Trinity Choir Macdonough* And Bieling* / Trinity Choir - Saved By Grace / My Faith Looks Up To Thee Victor US 1908 Sell This Version
Harry Macdonough - The Holy City album art Harry Macdonough The Holy City Victor US 1908 Sell This Version
Harry Macdonough - Home, Sweet Home / My Old Kentucky Home album art Harry Macdonough, Corinne Morgan Harry Macdonough, Corinne Morgan - Home, Sweet Home / My Old Kentucky Home Victor US 1908 Sell This Version
16120 Harry Macdonough - Bavarian Yodel (The Waterfall) / A Flower From Home Sweet Home album art Macdonough* And Watson* / Macdonough* And Bieling* Macdonough* And Watson* / Macdonough* And Bieling* - Bavarian Yodel (The Waterfall) / A Flower From Home Sweet Home(Shellac, 10") Victor 16120 US 1908 Sell This Version
5383 Harry Macdonough - Bavarian Yodel (The Waterfall) album art Macdonough* And Watson* Macdonough* And Watson* - Bavarian Yodel (The Waterfall)(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 5383 US 1908 Sell This Version
5407 Harry Macdonough - Sweetheart Days album art Harry Macdonough Sweetheart Days(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 5407 US 1908 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit