Nora Guthrie

Nora Guthrie

Real Name:
Nora Lee Guthrie
Profile:
Nora Guthrie (born January 2, 1950) is an American dancer and archivist. She is the daughter of Woody Guthrie, sister of Arlo Guthrie, aunt of Cathy Guthrie, Annie Guthrie, Abe Guthrie and Sarah Lee Guthrie. Following a successful career in modern dance, since 1992 she has been involved in preserving the legacy of her father's work.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Nora Guthrie
[a1534302]

Artist

Nora Guthrie Discography

Singles & EPs

Nora Guthrie Emily's Illness Mercury US 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit