Iliuchina

Iliuchina

Real Name:
Veronica Iliuhin Loren
Profile:
Veronica Iliuhin from Israel known as Iliuchina was born in 1990. She discovered music at an early age, firstly singing and then at the age of 12 she started to play keyboard and discovered psy trance music with only 13, after listening to this genre she decided to create her own music at the beginning of 2007.
From the beginning she attempted to create her own style, with twisted leads to move minds and legs with aggressive bass lines, and dark psychedelic atmospheres. Always try to stay between 145-147 bpm and try to give some woman touch in the psy trance scene. She has played with big names on the psychedelic scene and worked with party organizations from Israel.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1534397]

Artist

Iliuchina Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

LSR003, LSRCD003 Iliuchina Secret Prophecy(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Lysergic Records (2), Lysergic Records (2) LSR003, LSRCD003 Mexico 2010
KKD017 Iliuchina Apocalypse Now(2xFile, WAV, EP) Kaos Krew Records KKD017 South Africa 2012
Menog & Iliuchina Menog & Iliuchina - Dirty Passion (EP) Spectral Records Portugal 2013
PSYOLOGY007 Iliuchina One(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Psy.ology PSYOLOGY007 South Africa 2013
MREP023 Iliuchina Broken Freaks(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Mechanik Records MREP023 US 2014
GAMEP017 Iliuchina Queen Of Nature(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Global Army Music GAMEP017 2014