Al O'Peesha

Al O'Peesha

Real Name:
Peter Bossley
Profile:
Macc Lads guitarist 1991 to 1995
Died in 2005
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1534510]

Artist

Al O'Peesha Discography Tracks

Vocals

HH17 The Macc Lads & The Velvet Underpants The Macc Lads & The Velvet Underpants - Turtles Heads(Cass, EP) Hectic House Records HH17 UK 1991 Sell This Version
The Macc Lads The Macc Lads - Twenty Golden Crates (Comp) Streetlink Europe 1991 Sell This Version
The Macc Lads The Macc Lads - Alehouse Rock (Album) Dojo Limited UK 1994 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Macc Lads The Macc Lads - Beer & Sex & Chips N Gravy (Album) FM, FM UK 1985 Sell This Version
HHS1 The Macc Lads The Macc Lads - Eh Up! Macc Lads(7", EP) Hectic House Records HHS1 UK 1986 Sell This Version
The Macc Lads The Macc Lads - Bitter, Fit Crack (Album) FM UK 1987 Sell This Version
VHF 44 The Macc Lads The Macc Lads - Pie Taster(7", Single) FM VHF 44 UK 1988 Sell This Version
The Macc Lads The Macc Lads - Live At Leeds (The Who?) (Album) FM UK 1988 Sell This Version
HHLP 12 The Macc Lads The Macc Lads - From Beer To Eternity(LP, Album) Hectic House Records HHLP 12 UK 1989 Sell This Version
The Macc Lads The Macc Lads - The Beer Necessities (Album) Hectic House Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
The Macc Lads & The Velvet Underpants Turtles Heads The Macc Lads & The Velvet Underpants - Turtles Heads (EP) Hectic House Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
The Macc Lads The Macc Lads - Alehouse Rock (Album) Dojo Limited UK 1994 Sell This Version

Technical

RS1 The Macc Lads The Macc Lads - Jingle Bells(7", Single) Renegade Records (9) RS1 UK 1989 Sell This Version