Eduard Wollitz

Eduard Wollitz

Real Name:
Eduardo Maria Wollitz
Profile:
German operatic bass, born 28 October 1928 in Hamburg, Germany.
Variations:
[a1535134]

Artist

Eduard Wollitz Discography

Albums

B.B.H. 1.300, BBH 1300 Mozart* - Ursula Buckel / Margarete Bence* / Hans U. Mielsch* / Eduard Wollitz / Bach Chor, Böblingen / Stuttgarter Philharmoniker Dir. Roland Bader Mozart* - Ursula Buckel / Margarete Bence* / Hans U. Mielsch* / Eduard Wollitz / Bach Chor, Böblingen / Stuttgarter Philharmoniker Dir. Roland Bader - Requiem(LP, Mono) Super Majestic, Super Majestic B.B.H. 1.300, BBH 1300 France 1964 Sell This Version

Compilations

4075/79 The National Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra, Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester Mannheim, Hans Kalafusz, Willi Freivogel*, Württembergisches Kammerorchester, Süddeutsches Mozart-Orchester, Süddeutsche Kammer-Philharmonie, Stuttgart, Ursula Buckel, Helen McKinnon, Hermann Winkler, Eduard Wollitz, Figuralchor Der Gedächtniskirche Stuttgart, Bachcollegium Stuttgart, Franz Lehrndorfer The National Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra, Kurpfälzisches Kammerorchester Mannheim, Hans Kalafusz, Willi Freivogel*, Württembergisches Kammerorchester, Süddeutsches Mozart-Orchester, Süddeutsche Kammer-Philharmonie, Stuttgart, Ursula Buckel, Helen McKinnon, Hermann Winkler, Eduard Wollitz, Figuralchor Der Gedächtniskirche Stuttgart, Bachcollegium Stuttgart, Franz Lehrndorfer - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Ouverturen Serenaden Symphonien Konzerte Krönungsmesse Vesperae Solennes Met Laudate Dominum(LP, Comp, Mono) Discofoon 4075/79 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version