Thor Baldursson

Real Name:
Þórir Baldursson
Profile:
Born in Keflavík, 29 march, 1944. Icelandic keyboard player, arranger, songwriter and producer.
Worked in Scandinavia and central Europe from the late 60's into the mid 80's with artists such as Giorgio Moroder and Donna Summer. Note that because many typesetting systems have problems with the Þ character in his first name, it has appeared on records as Thor, Thorir, Porir, and so on and his initials as T, P, R, Th. and so on.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Thor Baldursson - Leikur Vinsæl Íslensk Lög album art Þórir Baldursson* Leikur Vinsæl Íslensk Lög (Album) SG-Hljómplötur Iceland 1970 Sell This Version
GS 123 Thor Baldursson - Klukknahljóm album art Þórir Baldursson* Klukknahljóm(LP) Geimsteinn GS 123 Iceland 1982 Sell This Version
NWC 103 Thor Baldursson - The Secret Melody album art Les Hurdle & Thor Baldursson Les Hurdle & Thor Baldursson - The Secret Melody(Cass, Album) New World Music NWC 103 UK 1983 Sell This Version
NWC 102 Les Hurdle & Thor Baldursson Les Hurdle & Thor Baldursson - Creation(Cass, Album) New World Music NWC 102 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
Thor Baldursson - The Melody Of Life album art Les Hurdle & Thor Baldursson Les Hurdle & Thor Baldursson - The Melody Of Life (Album) New World Music Australia 1984 Sell This Version
NWC 105 Thor Baldursson - The Ultimate Melody - Music For Love Making album art Les Hurdle & Thor Baldursson Les Hurdle & Thor Baldursson - The Ultimate Melody - Music For Love Making(Cass, Album) New World Music NWC 105 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
GSK 140 Thor Baldursson - Til Eru Fræ album art Þórir Baldursson* & Rúnar Georgsson Þórir Baldursson* & Rúnar Georgsson - Til Eru Fræ(Cass, Album, RE) Geimsteinn GSK 140 Iceland 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Thor Baldursson - Arlene Chatreaux album art Thor Baldursson Arlene Chatreaux (Single) Decca UK 1967 Sell This Version