James Murphy

Real Name:
James Jeremiah Murphy
Profile:
Born February 4, 1970, is an American musician, producer, DJ, and co-founder of record label DFA Records. His most well-known musical project is LCD Soundsystem.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Remixes Made With Tennis Data — James Murphy James Murphy Remixes Made With Tennis Data(12xFile, MP3, 320) IBM none US 2014
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

GOMMA 47 Kick Out The Chairs — James Murphy Munk Featuring James Murphy Munk Featuring James Murphy - Kick Out The Chairs Gomma GOMMA 47 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none DoYaThing (Radio Edit) — James Murphy Gorillaz Featuring Andre 3000 And James Murphy Gorillaz Featuring Andre 3000 And James Murphy - DoYaThing (Radio Edit)(File, MP3, 320) Converse none UK 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

50999 6 28316 2 8 Greenberg - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack — James Murphy James Murphy Greenberg - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album, Comp) Focus Features, Parlophone, DFA 50999 6 28316 2 8 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
399 702-2 While We're Young (Motion Picture Soundtrack) — James Murphy James Murphy While We're Young (Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp) Milan 399 702-2 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

DJ Mixes

FABRIC72 FabricLive. 36 — James Murphy James Murphy & Pat Mahoney* James Murphy & Pat Mahoney* - FabricLive. 36 (Comp) Fabric (2) FABRIC72 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none DiskUnion Mix August 2009 — James Murphy James Murphy DiskUnion Mix August 2009(CDr, Mixed, Promo) Disk Union none Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

fabric72radio FabricLive. 36 (Half Hour Excerpt From The FABRICLIVE 18/05/2007 Live Set) — James Murphy James Murphy & Pat Mahoney* James Murphy & Pat Mahoney* - FabricLive. 36 (Half Hour Excerpt From The FABRICLIVE 18/05/2007 Live Set)(CDr, Mixed, Promo) Fabric (2) fabric72radio UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Greenberg - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack — James Murphy James Murphy Greenberg - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(CDr, Promo, Smplr) EMI none US 2010 Sell This Version