Charlton Heston

Real Name:
John Charles Carter or Charlton John Carter.
Profile:
American actor, born 4 October 1923 in Evanston, Illinois; USA, died 5 April 2008 in Beverly Hills, California, USA.
Sites:
[a1535376]

Artist

Charlton Heston Discography Tracks

Albums

Charlton Heston - Charlton Heston Reads "In The Beginning" From The Five Books Of Moses Of The Holy Bible album art Charlton Heston With The Robert DeCormier Chorale Charlton Heston With The Robert DeCormier Chorale - Charlton Heston Reads "In The Beginning" From The Five Books Of Moses Of The Holy Bible (Album) Vanguard US 1959 Sell This Version
Charlton Heston - Charlton Heston Reads The Five Books Of Moses From The Holy Bible album art Charlton Heston With The Robert DeCormier Chorale Charlton Heston With The Robert DeCormier Chorale - Charlton Heston Reads The Five Books Of Moses From The Holy Bible (Album) Vanguard US 1959 Sell This Version
Charlton Heston - The Old Man And The Sea album art Charlton Heston - Ernest Hemingway Charlton Heston - Ernest Hemingway - The Old Man And The Sea (Album) Caedmon Records US 1976 Sell This Version
KM 10534 Charlton Heston - Christmas Music From Handel's Messiah album art Charlton Heston, The Roger Wagner Chorale And Sinfonia Orchestra* Charlton Heston, The Roger Wagner Chorale And Sinfonia Orchestra* - Christmas Music From Handel's Messiah(LP, Album) The Salvation Army KM 10534 1982 Sell This Version
- Charlton Heston - Plato (The Giants Of Philosophy Series) album art Plato (5), Charlton Heston Plato (5), Charlton Heston - Plato (The Giants Of Philosophy Series)(2xCass) Knowledge Products - US 1990 Sell This Version
05-01153 Charlton Heston - The Bible Music Soundtrack Album album art Charlton Heston The Bible Music Soundtrack Album(Cass, Album) GoodTimes Entertainment 05-01153 US 1993 Sell This Version
CPN 1840 Charlton Heston - The Snows Of Kilimanjaro album art Ernest Hemingway, Charlton Heston Ernest Hemingway, Charlton Heston - The Snows Of Kilimanjaro(Cass, Album) Caedmon Audio CPN 1840 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Charlton Heston - Charlton Heston Reads From The Life Of Christ According To The Gospels album art Charlton Heston With The Robert DeCormier Chorale Charlton Heston With The Robert DeCormier Chorale - Charlton Heston Reads From The Life Of Christ According To The Gospels (Album) Vanguard US Unknown Sell This Version
VRS 9061 Charlton Heston - Reads "Out Of Egypt" From The Five Books Of Moses Of The Holy Bible album art Charlton Heston With The Robert DeCormier Chorale Charlton Heston With The Robert DeCormier Chorale - Reads "Out Of Egypt" From The Five Books Of Moses Of The Holy Bible(LP) Vanguard VRS 9061 US Unknown Sell This Version
VRS9081 Charlton Heston - Charlton Heston Reads From The Passion Of Our Lord Jesus Christ album art Charlton Heston With The Robert DeCormier Chorale Charlton Heston With The Robert DeCormier Chorale - Charlton Heston Reads From The Passion Of Our Lord Jesus Christ(LP, Album, Mono) Vanguard VRS9081 US Unknown Sell This Version
VRS-9080 VRS-9081 Charlton Heston - The Life and the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ according to the Gospels album art Charlton Heston, The Robert DeCormier Chorale Charlton Heston, The Robert DeCormier Chorale - The Life and the Passion of Our Lord Jesus Christ according to the Gospels(2xLP, Box) Vanguard VRS-9080 VRS-9081 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

05-01152 Charlton Heston - The Life And Teachings Of Jesus album art Charlton Heston The Life And Teachings Of Jesus(Cass) GoodTimes Entertainment 05-01152 US 1999 Sell This Version
05-01150 Charlton Heston - Selected Psalms album art Charlton Heston Selected Psalms(Cass) GoodTimes Entertainment 05-01150 US 1999 Sell This Version