Ad

Sandy Linzer

Real Name:Sanford Linzer
Profile:

American songwriter, lyricist, and record producer.
Best known for his songwriting collaborations with Bob Crewe, Denny Randell and production company Randell-Linzer Productions in the 1960s and 1970s. He co-wrote hits including "A Lover's Concerto", "Let's Hang On!", "Working My Way Back to You", "Breakin' Down The Walls Of Heartache", "Native New Yorker", and "Use It Up and Wear It Out". He was nominated with Randell for induction into the Songwriters Hall of Fame (SHOF) in 2012.

Born: December 8, 1941 in Livingston, New Jersey

Variations:
Viewing All | Sandy Linzer

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0