Al Campbell

Real Name:
Alphonso Campbell
Profile:
Born 1954 in Kingston, Jamaica, part of the first generations of dancehall artists.

Not the owner of New Flower Allan Campbell's label, a producer based in Greenwich Farm.
Also, do not confuse with Alan Campbell (5), performer of Studio 1 songs "Take A Ride" & "Expressive Love" credited to Al Campbell.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SS 1002 Al Campbell - Gee Baby album art Al Campbell Gee Baby (Album) Sunshot SS 1002 UK 1977 Sell This Version
DEBLP07 Al Campbell - Showcase album art Al Campbell Showcase(LP) D.E.B. Music DEBLP07 UK 1978 Sell This Version
TM LP 1002 Al Campbell - No More Running album art Al Campbell No More Running (Album) Terminal (4) TM LP 1002 UK 1978 Sell This Version
HLP 003 Al Campbell - Rainy Days album art Al Campbell Rainy Days (Album) Hawkeye HLP 003 UK 1978 Sell This Version
none Al Campbell - Mr Music Man album art Al Campbell Mr Music Man (Album) Manic Records (3) none Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
IT 001 Al Campbell - Loving Moods Of Al Campbell album art Al Campbell Loving Moods Of Al Campbell(LP, Album) Ital (5) IT 001 UK 1978 Sell This Version
BS 1036 Al Campbell - Diamonds album art Al Campbell Diamonds (Album) Burning Sounds BS 1036 UK 1979 Sell This Version
none, JBLP 005 Al Campbell - Working Man album art Al Campbell Working Man (Album) JB Music none, JBLP 005 UK 1980 Sell This Version
ETH 2236 SLP Al Campbell - More Al Campbell Showcase L.P. album art Al Campbell More Al Campbell Showcase L.P. Ethnic ETH 2236 SLP UK 1980 Sell This Version
JBLP 02 Al Campbell - Late Night Blues album art Al Campbell Late Night Blues (Album) JB Music JBLP 02 UK 1980 Sell This Version
none Al Campbell - Strickly Al Campbell (Mr Lover's Rock) album art Al Campbell Strickly Al Campbell (Mr Lover's Rock)(LP, Album) Sonic Sounds none Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
GREL 30 Al Campbell - The Other Side Of Love album art Al Campbell The Other Side Of Love(LP, Album) Greensleeves Records GREL 30 UK 1981 Sell This Version
NR LP 001, NROOLP17 Al Campbell - Dance Hall Stylee album art Al Campbell Dance Hall Stylee(LP, Album) Narrows Records, Narrows Records NR LP 001, NROOLP17 US 1982 Sell This Version
JSLP 015 Al Campbell - Ain't That Loving You album art Al Campbell Ain't That Loving You (Album) Vista Sounds JSLP 015 UK 1978 Sell This Version
T-RANK LP 004 Al Campbell - Freedom Street album art Al Campbell Freedom Street (Album) Top Rank T-RANK LP 004 Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
CSLP 14 Al Campbell - Bad Boy album art Al Campbell Bad Boy(LP) CSA Records CSLP 14 UK 1984 Sell This Version
LL CAS 014 Al Campbell - Forward Natty album art Al Campbell Forward Natty (Album) Live & Learn Records LL CAS 014 US 1985 Sell This Version
B.M.001LP Al Campbell - Reggae '85 album art Al Campbell & Triston Palmer* Al Campbell & Triston Palmer* - Reggae '85(LP, Album) Btr (2), Blue Mountain Records B.M.001LP US 1985 Sell This Version
LL LP 025 Al Campbell - Fence Too Tall album art Al Campbell Fence Too Tall (Album) Live & Learn Records LL LP 025 US 1987 Sell This Version
MSC 2788 Al Campbell - Talk About Love album art Al Campbell Talk About Love(LP, Album) AC Music MSC 2788 Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
TR-C-019 Al Campbell - Jam Dung Rock album art Al Campbell Jam Dung Rock(CD, Album) Tachyon Records TR-C-019 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
RRL 001 Al Campbell - It's Magic album art Al Campbell It's Magic(LP, Album) Reggae Road Production RRL 001 Jamaica 1994 Sell This Version
EXTCD 5 Al Campbell - Road Block album art Al Campbell Road Block (Album) XTerminator EXTCD 5 UK 1997 Sell This Version
CRLP 91 Al Campbell - Rock On album art Al Campbell Rock On (Album) Charm CRLP 91 UK 1998 Sell This Version
RRPRLP9 Al Campbell - Today, Tomorrow, Forever album art Al Campbell Today, Tomorrow, Forever (Album) Reggae Road Production RRPRLP9 UK 2000 Sell This Version