Al Campbell

Real Name:
Alphonso Campbell
Profile:
Born 1954 in Kingston, Jamaica. Was part of the first generations of dancehall artists.
He doesn't owned New Flower record which is Allan Campbell's label, a producer based in Greenwich Farm.
Also, do not confuse with Alan Campbell (5), performer of Studio 1 songs "Take A Ride" & "Expressive Love" credited to Al Campbell.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Al Campbell - Give The People album art Al Campbell Give The People Hit Sound Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
SOF 003 Al Campbell - Conversation album art Al Campbell Conversation(12") Soferno B Records SOF 003 UK 1978 Sell This Version
PFU 1802 Al Campbell - Ease Up / I Will Follow You album art Al Campbell Ease Up / I Will Follow You(7") Manic Records (3) PFU 1802 UK 1978 Sell This Version
none Al Campbell - Judgement Day album art Al Campbell Judgement Day(7") Channel One none Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
CJ 3025 Al Campbell - Don't Devide The People / Soul Shake-Down Party album art Al Campbell & Jah Walton Al Campbell & Jah Walton - Don't Devide The People / Soul Shake-Down Party(12") Chanan-Jah CJ 3025 UK 1978 Sell This Version
PFUL 1107 Al Campbell - Happiness / Never Give Up album art Al Campbell & U. Brown* / Vincent Taylor & The Revealers Al Campbell & U. Brown* / Vincent Taylor & The Revealers - Happiness / Never Give Up(12", Single) Manic Records (3) PFUL 1107 UK 1979 Sell This Version
JBD 007 Al Campbell - Just One Dance / Dancing Time album art Al Campbell Just One Dance / Dancing Time(12") JB Music JBD 007 UK 1979 Sell This Version
J.B.D. 003 Al Campbell - Like You Girl / Hit Me With Music album art Al Campbell / Al Campbell & Clint Eastwood Al Campbell / Al Campbell & Clint Eastwood - Like You Girl / Hit Me With Music(12") JB Music J.B.D. 003 UK 1979 Sell This Version
JBD 004 Al Campbell - Late Night Blues / Shower Me With Blessings album art Al Campbell Late Night Blues / Shower Me With Blessings(12") JB Music JBD 004 UK 1979 Sell This Version
NIADD 103 Al Campbell - Dance With Me Baby / La-La Means I Love You album art Al Campbell Dance With Me Baby / La-La Means I Love You(12") Niagara NIADD 103 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Al Campbell - Jah Love album art Al Campbell, U Brown Al Campbell, U Brown - Jah Love Prophet's Studio B US 1980 Sell This Version
Al Campbell - Turn Me Loose / Roach Killer album art Al Campbell / Super Chick Al Campbell / Super Chick - Turn Me Loose / Roach Killer Well Charge Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
Al Campbell - Jah Love / Right Hand Man album art Al Campbell / Trinity (4) & General Lee (4) Al Campbell / Trinity (4) & General Lee (4) - Jah Love / Right Hand Man (Single) High Power Music UK 1980 Sell This Version
Al Campbell - Have You Been Making Out O.K. album art Al Campbell - Trinity (4) Al Campbell - Trinity (4) - Have You Been Making Out O.K. JB Music UK 1980 Sell This Version
Al Campbell - You Jamming album art Al Campbell, Al Campbell All Stars Al Campbell, Al Campbell All Stars - You Jamming (Single) JB Music Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
Al Campbell - Have A Little Love / I've Got To Go album art Al Campbell / Rankin Trevor* / U. Brown* Al Campbell / Rankin Trevor* / U. Brown* - Have A Little Love / I've Got To Go GRT Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Al Campbell - No Children Don't Cry album art Al Campbell No Children Don't Cry (Single) Reggae Road Production Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
none Al Campbell - Three The Hard Way / I'm A Joseph album art Delinger*, Al Campbell, Trinity (4) / Trinity (4) Delinger*, Al Campbell, Trinity (4) / Trinity (4) - Three The Hard Way / I'm A Joseph(7") Orbit (2) none Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
none Al Campbell No Children Don't Cry(7", Single, W/Lbl) Crazy Joe none Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
JGMD 8127 Al Campbell - You And Me album art Al Campbell, Joe Gibbs & The Professionals Al Campbell, Joe Gibbs & The Professionals - You And Me(12") Joe Gibbs Music JGMD 8127 US 1980 Sell This Version
SLSD 014 Al Campbell - Half Of Love / Jah Shine On Me album art Sugar Minott / Al Campbell Sugar Minott / Al Campbell - Half Of Love / Jah Shine On Me(12") Strong Like Sampson SLSD 014 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Al Campbell - Cruisin' / Rock Your Soul album art Al Campbell And Errol Scorcher Al Campbell And Errol Scorcher - Cruisin' / Rock Your Soul JB Music UK 1981 Sell This Version
Al Campbell - Hold On To Love album art Al Campbell / Lui Lepki* Al Campbell / Lui Lepki* - Hold On To Love Art & Craft UK 1981 Sell This Version
Al Campbell - Feed Back album art Al Campbell Feed Back JB Music UK 1981 Sell This Version
BY 003 Al Campbell - You're A Liar / Combination Two album art Al Campbell & Chabba Youth / Wreckless Breed Al Campbell & Chabba Youth / Wreckless Breed - You're A Liar / Combination Two(12") Big Youth Records BY 003 UK 1981 Sell This Version