Jed Whedon

Jed Whedon

Real Name:
Jed Tucker Whedon
Profile:
American screenwriter and musician, born 18 July 1974 (or 1975). Son of Tom Whedon, grandson of John Whedon, brother of Jed Whedon and Zack Whedon. He is married to Maurissa Tancharoen.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1536347]

Artist

Jed Whedon Discography

Vocals

Randy Newman Randy Newman - Land Of Dreams (Album) Reprise Records US 1988 Sell This Version
R2 75567 Randy Newman Randy Newman - Guilty: 30 Years Of Randy Newman(4xCD, Comp + Box) Warner Archives, Rhino Records (2), Reprise Records R2 75567 US 1998 Sell This Version
RUF0012 The Southland The Southland - Influence Of Geography(CD, Album) Ruffworld Music RUF0012 US 2005 Sell This Version
Various Bad Horse Chorus and 2 more… Various - Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog (Album) Mutant Enemy US 2008 Sell This Version
none Various Ninja Ropes and 4 more… Various - Commentary! The Musical(24xFile, MP3) Mutant Enemy none US 2009

Instruments & Performance

Deadsy Winners Deadsy - Commencement (Album) DreamWorks Records, Elementree Records Japan 2002 Sell This Version
RUF0012 The Southland The Southland - Influence Of Geography(CD, Album) Ruffworld Music RUF0012 US 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

RUF0012 The Southland Anything At All (as Whedon) and 11 more… The Southland - Influence Of Geography(CD, Album) Ruffworld Music RUF0012 US 2005 Sell This Version
Various Brand New Day and 9 more… Various - Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog (Album) Mutant Enemy US 2008 Sell This Version
none Various Various - Commentary! The Musical(24xFile, MP3) Mutant Enemy none US 2009

Production

RUF0012 The Southland The Southland - Influence Of Geography(CD, Album) Ruffworld Music RUF0012 US 2005 Sell This Version
B003ZTRKBA Jed Whedon And The Willing Jed Whedon And The Willing - History Of Forgotten Things(12xFile, AAC, 256) Nervous Circus Records B003ZTRKBA US 2010
na This Girl This Girl - This Girl - EP(6xFile, AAC, 256) Nervous Circus Records na US 2012