Real Name:
Risto Vuorinen
Profile:
Born 1950. A Finnish music journalist who was active in founding and working for Provinssi-Rock music festival in Seinäjoki, Finland in the 1980s.
[a1536399]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

FUGA 9102 Various Various - Finnish Music for Oboe And Bassoon(CD) Fuga (2) FUGA 9102 Finland 1998 Sell This Version

Production

KEMULP 1 Risto Vuorinen - Provinssi-Rock album art Various Various - Provinssi-Rock(LP, Comp) Vaasan Läänin Kehittyvän Musiikin Yhdistys KEMULP 1 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
KEMULP 2 Risto Vuorinen - Provinssi-Rock '80 Live album art Various Various - Provinssi-Rock '80 Live(2xLP) KEMU KEMULP 2 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
MGMCD 2230 Risto Vuorinen - Syksyn Sävel (Kaikki Singlet 1974-2004) album art Juice Leskinen Etusivulle Suosikkiin Juice Leskinen - Syksyn Sävel (Kaikki Singlet 1974-2004)(Box + 6xCD, Comp) Megamania MGMCD 2230 Finland 2007 Sell This Version

Visual

KEMULP 2 Risto Vuorinen - Provinssi-Rock '80 Live album art Various Various - Provinssi-Rock '80 Live(2xLP) KEMU KEMULP 2 Finland 1980 Sell This Version