Karl Dallas (3)

Karl Dallas (3)

Real Name:
Karl Frederick Dallas
Profile:
Karl Dallas (born January 29, 1931, London, England – died June 21, 2016, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England) was a British journalist, musician, author, playwright, peace campaigner, record producer and broadcaster.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1536666]

Artist

Karl Dallas (3) Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

LK 4728, LK.4728 Nigel Denver Derek Bentley (as Dallas) Nigel Denver - Moving On(LP, Album, Mono) Decca, Decca LK 4728, LK.4728 UK 1965 Sell This Version
GMS 021 Teddy Munro Get Out Of My Head (as K. Dallas) Teddy Munro - Bayswater Bedsitter (That's Me)(7", Single) Gemini (4) GMS 021 UK 1972 Sell This Version
S 88 107 Colin Wilkie & Shirley Hart The Family Of Man Colin Wilkie & Shirley Hart - Morning(LP, Album, Gat) pläne S 88 107 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
19574, 19 574 Various The Family Of Man Various - Internationales Konzert: Solidarität Mit Chile(LP) pläne, pläne 19574, 19 574 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Alan Stivell Naw Breton 'Ba' Prizon - Nueve Bretones En Prisión Alan Stivell - Raok Dilestra (Antes De Desembarcar) (Album) Bocaccio Records, CFE Spain 1977 Sell This Version
NTMCD502 Ewan MacColl Derek Bentley Ewan MacColl - The Legend Of Ewan MacColl(CD, Comp) Nectar Masters NTMCD502 UK 1995 Sell This Version
TSCD463 Ewan MacColl Derek Bentley (as Dallas) Ewan MacColl - The Real MacColl(CD, Comp) Topic Records TSCD463 UK 2008 Sell This Version
TSCD502 Ewan MacColl With Peggy Seeger Derek Bentley Ewan MacColl With Peggy Seeger - Chorus From The Gallows(CD, Album, RE) Topic Records TSCD502 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Production

GMS 021 Teddy Munro Teddy Munro - Bayswater Bedsitter (That's Me)(7", Single) Gemini (4) GMS 021 UK 1972 Sell This Version
XTRS 1150 Various Various - The Brave Ploughboy - Songs and Stories In A Sussex Pub(LP, com) XTRA XTRS 1150 UK 1975 Sell This Version
FOLK 1001 Various Various - Electric Muse: The Story Of Folk Into Rock(4xLP, Album, Comp + Box) Transatlantic Records, Island Records FOLK 1001 UK 1975 Sell This Version
ATR 104 Dave Van Ronk Dave Van Ronk - Your Basic Dave Van Ronk Album(LP, Album) Aural Tradition Recordings ATR 104 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Dave Van Ronk Dave Van Ronk - Two Sides Of Dave Van Ronk (Comp) Fantasy Europe 2002 Sell This Version

Technical

XTRS 1150 Various Various - The Brave Ploughboy - Songs and Stories In A Sussex Pub(LP, com) XTRA XTRS 1150 UK 1975 Sell This Version
FOLK 1001 Various Various - Electric Muse: The Story Of Folk Into Rock(4xLP, Album, Comp + Box) Transatlantic Records, Island Records FOLK 1001 UK 1975 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Sonny Terry And Brownie McGhee* Sonny Terry And Brownie McGhee* - Sonny Terry And Brownie McGhee (Album) Topic Records UK 1958 Sell This Version
Alex Campbell (2) Alex Campbell (2) - Way Out West (Album) Society UK 1963 Sell This Version
Various Various - Topic Sampler No. 1 : Folk Songs (Comp) Topic Records UK 1964 Sell This Version
XTRA 1014 Alex Campbell (2) Alex Campbell (2) - Alex Campbell(LP, Album, Mono) XTRA XTRA 1014 UK 1965 Sell This Version
LK 4728, LK.4728 Nigel Denver Nigel Denver - Moving On(LP, Album, Mono) Decca, Decca LK 4728, LK.4728 UK 1965 Sell This Version
LER2011 Robin* & Barry Dransfield Robin* & Barry Dransfield - The Rout Of The Blues(LP, Album, RE) Trailer LER2011 UK 1972 Sell This Version
none Yes Yes - A Revealing 14 Minute Interview With The Yes(7", Promo) Yes (2) none UK 1972 Sell This Version
Alan Stivell Alan Stivell - Reflections (Album) Fontana UK 1974 Sell This Version
FOLK 1001 Various Various - Electric Muse: The Story Of Folk Into Rock(4xLP, Album, Comp + Box) Transatlantic Records, Island Records FOLK 1001 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Stefan Grossman & John Renbourn* Stefan Grossman & John Renbourn* - Stefan Grossman & John Renbourn (Album) Kicking Mule Records US 1978 Sell This Version