Liese

Real Name:
Liese Langobarde
Profile:
Hamburg-based DJ and journalist born in 1968. He is also known as “die linken Hände” or “Delay Liese” and prefers to play long chill out sets.

He begun to collect music in the 80’s (mainly funk and soul), since the early 90’s he is influenced by the psy-movement. In 1999 he joined Mushroom Magazine, where he became head of the editorial team. In summer 2008 he left this position. Since 2008 he is part of psytraveller.net, a publication with in-scene information from countries around the globe.
Sites:
In Groups:
DLH
Variations:
Viewing All | Liese
[a1536794]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

DLH001 Liese - Sazerac album art DLH* DLH* - Sazerac(File, AIFF, MP3, Single, Promo, Unofficial) Die linken Hände DLH001 Germany 2015

Production

YSE 066-DCD Liese - Trancers Guide To The Galaxy album art Various Various - Trancers Guide To The Galaxy(2xCD, Comp + Box) Yellow Sunshine Explosion YSE 066-DCD UK 2005 Sell This Version
YSE 075-DCD Liese - Goa Beach Volume 3 album art Various Various - Goa Beach Volume 3(2xCD, Comp) Yellow Sunshine Explosion YSE 075-DCD UK 2005 Sell This Version
PSYTRAVELLER001 Liese - Psychedelic Traveller Vol. I album art Various Various - Psychedelic Traveller Vol. I(CD, Comp, Ltd) Psytraveller Records PSYTRAVELLER001 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Liese - Psytraveller Vol. II album art Various Various - Psytraveller Vol. II (Comp) Sun Station, Psytraveller Records Germany 2011