Lauri Sipari

Real Name:
Lauri Johannes Sipari
Profile:
Born on December 5th, 1945 in Taivalkoski, Finland. A Finnish playwright and translator.
Variations:
Viewing All | Lauri Sipari
[a1536912]

Artist

Lauri Sipari Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Lauri Sipari - Rauha, Ystävyys, Solidaarisuus album art Various Euroopan Syrjäkylät (as Sipari) Various - Rauha, Ystävyys, Solidaarisuus (Album, Comp) Eteenpäin! (2) Finland 1973 Sell This Version
SFLP 8562 Lauri Sipari - Rohkeasti Toimintaan album art Various Kun Kansa Ottaa Vallan Various - Rohkeasti Toimintaan(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFLP 8562 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
LRLP 302 Lauri Sipari - Työväen Laulut album art Kaj Chydenius Euroopan Syrjäkylät Kaj Chydenius - Työväen Laulut(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 302 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
LXCD 639 Lauri Sipari - Opi Perusasiat album art Eero Ojanen Poraaja Valdemar Mäkinen Eero Ojanen - Opi Perusasiat(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 639 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
0158582AXR Lauri Sipari - Kukkia & Sidontaa album art Various Merenkulkija (as L. Sipari) Various - Kukkia & Sidontaa(CD, Album) AXR, Edel Records 0158582AXR Finland 2004 Sell This Version
LXCD 665 Lauri Sipari - Kauneimmat Rakkauslaulut & Työväen Laulut album art Kaj Chydenius Euroopan Syrjäkylät Kaj Chydenius - Kauneimmat Rakkauslaulut & Työväen Laulut(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 665 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
RAMCD 3173 Lauri Sipari - Isän Kädestä album art Veljekset Chydenius Euroopan Syrjäkylät Veljekset Chydenius - Isän Kädestä(CD, Album) Pyramid, Johanna Kustannus RAMCD 3173 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
KC 72 CD Lauri Sipari - Kaksipa Tähteä Taivahalla album art Kaj Chydenius Pietari-Valssi Kaj Chydenius - Kaksipa Tähteä Taivahalla(CD) Texicalli Records KC 72 CD Finland 2012 Sell This Version
TEXCD 124 Lauri Sipari - Ole Rohkea, Sydän album art Kaj Chydenius, Oona Airola Illat Tummuu Elokuulla Kaj Chydenius, Oona Airola - Ole Rohkea, Sydän(CD, Album) Texicalli Records TEXCD 124 Finland 2013 Sell This Version