Lasse Hallström

Real Name:
Lars Sven Hallström
Profile:
Swedish film director, born June 2, 1946 in Stockholm, Sweden. He is married to Lena Olin. He first gained popularity by directing ABBA's music videos, as well as their one motion picture, ABBA-The Movie.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1537978]

Artist

Lasse Hallström Discography Tracks

Conducting & Leading

BUM-4 Povel Ramel Povel Ramel - Ramels Delikatesser(Box, Comp, Ltd + 9xLP) Knäppupp BUM-4 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version

Visual

74-006 Stig Anderson Presents ABBA Stig Anderson Presents ABBA - Stig Anderson Presents ABBA(Laserdisc, 12", NTSC, CAV) MCA DiscoVision 74-006 US 1980 Sell This Version
Stefan Nilsson (3), Björn Isfält Stefan Nilsson (3), Björn Isfält - Pelle The Conqueror/Pelle Le Conquerant - My Life As A Dog/Une Vie De Chien (Album) Milan France 1988 Sell This Version
SL 1100 ABBA ABBA - The Video Hits(VHS, PAL) Pickwick Video SL 1100 UK 1988 Sell This Version
ABBA ABBA - Gold - Greatest Hits (Comp) Polygram Video UK 1992 Sell This Version
ABBA ABBA - More ABBA Gold - More ABBA Hits (Comp) Polygram Video Japan 1993 Sell This Version
ABBA ABBA - The Definitive Collection (Comp) Polar, Universal Europe 2002 Sell This Version
ABBA ABBA - Gold (Greatest Hits) Polar Europe 2003 Sell This Version
ABBA ABBA - The Last Video Polar, Universal US 2004 Sell This Version
0602498248270 ABBA ABBA - Todo ABBA (Sus Grandes Éxitos)(CD, Comp + DVD-V, Comp, PAL) Polar, Universal 0602498248270 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
07243 599958 9 2, none Gyllene Tider Gyllene Tider - Parkliv(DVD-V, PAL) EMI Music Sweden AB, AB Svensk Filmindustri 07243 599958 9 2, none Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
0602498168684 ABBA ABBA - Dancing Queen(DVD-V, Single, NTSC) Polar, Universal 0602498168684 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Hollywood Studio Symphony* Hollywood Studio Symphony* - Casanova - Original Soundtrack (Comp) Hollywood Records US 2005 Sell This Version
ABBA ABBA - The Movie Polar Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Frida Here We'll Stay (Promo Clip) Frida - Something's Going On (Album, Comp) Polar Europe 2015 Sell This Version
830 445-4 Astrid Lindgren Astrid Lindgren - Alla Vi Barn I Bullerbyn(Cass) Philips 830 445-4 Unknown Sell This Version