Edward Maya

Edward Maya

Real Name:
Eduard Marian Ilie
Profile:
Romanian Pop/House producer, performer, composer and musician.
Born: June 29th 1986 in Bucharest (Romania)
The Romanian-born Edward Maya burst into the forefront of the popular music world in 2009 with the song Stereo Love that he recorded with Russian-born singer-musician Vika Jigulina, which won a Billboard Music Award and is still played on the radio to date. Educated in classical music, the singer, musician, composer, accordionist and DJ's name is also linked to such songs as Historia de Amor, Desert Rain and This is My Life.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1538184]

Artist

Edward Maya Discography

Albums

Edward Maya The Stereo Love Show (Album) Первое Музыкальное Издательство Japan 2014 Sell This Version
none Edward Maya Angels(16xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Mayavin Records none Romania 2014

Singles & EPs

Edward Maya Featuring Vika Jigulina Edward Maya Featuring Vika Jigulina - Stereo Love (Single, Maxi) Play On France 2009 Sell This Version
Edward Maya This Is My Life (Single) Play On, Sony Music UK 2010 Sell This Version
QSH103 Edward Maya & Vika Jigulina / Dan Balam* Edward Maya & Vika Jigulina / Dan Balam* - Stereo Love (DJ Sy Remix) / Chica Bomb (Sy & Unknown Remix)(12") Quosh Records QSH103 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Edward Maya feat. Vika Jigulina Edward Maya feat. Vika Jigulina - Desert Rain (Maxi, Single) Net's Work & Songs S.r.l. US 2011 Sell This Version
none Edward Maya Mono In Love(CDr, Single, Promo) Catchy Tunes (2) none Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
none Edward Maya & Vika Jigulina Edward Maya & Vika Jigulina - Love Of My Life(CDr, Single, Promo) Catchy Tunes (2) none Sweden 2014 Sell This Version
none Edward Maya Featuring Andrea (3) & Costi* Edward Maya Featuring Andrea (3) & Costi* - Universal Love(File, AAC, Single) Feelgood Records none 2015

Videos (18) Edit