DJ Layla

DJ Layla

Real Name:
Natalia Ostasina
Profile:
Natalia Ostasina known as DJ Layla was born on July 11, 1987 in Chişinău, Moldavia. A large part of childhood and has spent in Ukraine. In 2005, after leaving school, entering the Faculty of Law of the Republic of Moldova State University, specializing in civil law.
In 2007 begins to mix with the help and support from Sunset people (2) and especially DJ Maxwell (2) and Kristina Vien.
October 2008, in her first year of being in Bucharest, participated at the casting for a new and original project, consisting of two girls: one voice and one DJ, organized by Radu Sîrbu, at his own artistic center Fame Music&Dance.
And so had came the time for he dreams to be heard. In a very short period has started the project DJ Layla & Alissa (2), the first project of this type in Romania, with the song “Single Lady” which became a hit in some weeks, being at a high position in all the tops.
Sites:
[a1538186]

Artist

DJ Layla Discography

Albums

DJ Layla Single Lady (By Radu Sîrbu) (Album) Cat Music, Cat Music Ukraine 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DJ Layla Single Lady (Single) Dance Nation UK 2010 Sell This Version
none DJ Layla Party Boy(3xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Rassada Music none Romania 2011

Videos (1) Edit