Katy Moffatt

Katy Moffatt

Real Name:
Katherine Louella Moffatt
Profile:
American musician, songwriter and vocalist, born 19 November 1950 in Fort Worth, Texas.

She is the sister of country singer-songwriter Hugh Moffatt.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1539267]

Artist

Katy Moffatt Discography

Albums

Katy Moffatt Katy (Album) Columbia Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Katy Moffatt Kissin' In The California Sun (Album) Columbia US 1977 Sell This Version
Katy Moffatt Walkin' On The Moon (Album) Red Moon Records Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version
Katy Moffatt Child Bride (Album) Philo UK 1989 Sell This Version
CD PH 1144 Hugh Moffatt, Katy Moffatt Hugh Moffatt, Katy Moffatt - Dance Me Outside(CD, Album) Philo CD PH 1144 US 1992 Sell This Version
Katy Moffatt The Greatest Show On Earth (Album) Philo US 1993 Sell This Version
Katy Moffatt Hearts Gone Wild (Album) Watermelon Records US 1994 Sell This Version
WMCD 1054 Katy Moffatt Midnight Radio(CD, Album) Watermelon Records (4) WMCD 1054 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Rounder CD 0374 Katy Moffatt & Kate Brislin Katy Moffatt & Kate Brislin - Sleepless Nights(CD, Album) Rounder Records Rounder CD 0374 US 1996 Sell This Version
RTM CD 81 Katy Moffatt Midnight Radio(CD, Album) Round Tower Music RTM CD 81 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Katy Moffatt Angel Town (Album) Panther City Records New Zealand 1998 Sell This Version
HCD 8109 Katy Moffatt Loose Diamond(CD, Album) Hightone Records HCD 8109 US 1999 Sell This Version
SHANCD 6054 Katy Moffatt Cowboy Girl(CD) Shanachie SHANCD 6054 US 2001 Sell This Version
WESA 920 Katy Moffatt Katy & Kissin In The California Sun(CD, 2 r) Westside Records/Demon WESA 920 UK 2002 Sell This Version
302 061 508-2 Katy Moffatt Up Close & Personal(CD, Album) Fuel 2000 Records 302 061 508-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
Katy Moffatt Playin' Fool [ Live In Holland] (Album) Strictly Country Records Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
ZCD001 Katy Moffatt Fewer Things(CD, Album) Zeppelin Records ZCD001 US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3-10377 Katy Moffatt Easy Come, Easy Go(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Columbia 3-10377 US 1976 Sell This Version
3-10636 Katy Moffatt Um, Um, Um, Um, Um, Um(7", Promo) Columbia 3-10636 US 1977 Sell This Version
3-10692 Katy Moffatt Up On The Roof(7", Promo, Mono) Columbia 3-10692 US 1977 Sell This Version
19-02075 Michael Martin Murphey, Katy Moffatt Michael Martin Murphey, Katy Moffatt - Hard Country / Take It As It Comes (7") Epic 19-02075 US 1981 Sell This Version
Katy Moffatt Under Loved And Over Lonely (Single) Permian Records US 1983 Sell This Version
P-82005 Katy Moffatt This Ain't Tennessee And He Ain't You / Midnight Harbor(7") Permian Records P-82005 US 1984 Sell This Version
P-82004 Katy Moffatt Reynosa(7", Promo) Permian Records P-82004 US 1984 Sell This Version

Compilations

123397 Skip Heller featuring Joey Altruda, Big Sandy, DJ Bonebrake*, Uri Caine, Robert Drasnin, Doug Fieger, Lalo Guerrero, Katy Moffatt Skip Heller featuring Joey Altruda, Big Sandy, DJ Bonebrake*, Uri Caine, Robert Drasnin, Doug Fieger, Lalo Guerrero, Katy Moffatt - Career Suicide The Skip Heller Anthology: 1994 - 2001(CD, Comp) Dionysus Records 123397 US 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit