Sam Carr (2)

Sam Carr (2)

Real Name:
Samuel Lee McCollum.
Profile:
American blues drummer.

Born : April 17, 1926 in (near) Marvell, Arkansas.
Died : September 21, 2009 in Clarksdale, Mississippi.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sam Carr (2)
[a1539310]

Artist

Sam Carr (2) Discography

Albums

ECD 26077-2 Frank Frost With Sam Carr (2) Frank Frost With Sam Carr (2) - Keep Yourself Together(CD, Album) Evidence (5) ECD 26077-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
HMG 1006 Frank Frost & Sam Carr (2) Frank Frost & Sam Carr (2) - The Jelly Roll Kings(CD, Album) HMG HMG 1006 US 1999 Sell This Version
9044 The Delta Jukes With Sam Carr (2), John Weston (3), Dave Riley (5) The Delta Jukes With Sam Carr (2), John Weston (3), Dave Riley (5) - Working For The Blues(CD, Album, Dig) Black Magic Records (2) 9044 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
FCD 5028 Dave Riley (5), Sam Carr (2) Dave Riley (5), Sam Carr (2) - Whiskey, Money & Women(CD, Album) FEDORA FCD 5028 US 2001 Sell This Version

Compilations

SPV 49732 Frank Frost & Sam Carr (2) Frank Frost & Sam Carr (2) - The Last Of The Jelly Roll Kings(CD, Comp) SPV GmbH SPV 49732 Russia 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit