Masaaki Suzuki

Masaaki Suzuki

Real Name:
鈴木 雅明
Profile:
Japanese organist, harpsichordist and conductor, born 29 April 1954.
Founded the Bach Collegium Japan in 1990 with which he recorded Johann Sebastian Bach's complete cantatas from 1995 to 2013.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Masaaki Suzuki
[a1539857]

Artist

Masaaki Suzuki Discography Tracks

Albums

CD-801 Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Cantatas Vol.4(CD) BIS CD-801 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-781 Johann Sebastian Bach - Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach - Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Cantatas 2: BWV 71 Gott Ist Mein König; BWV 131 Aus Der Tiete Rufe Ich, Herr, Zu Dir; BWV 106 Gottes Zeit (Actus Tragicus)(CD, Album) BIS BIS-CD-781 Scandinavia 1996 Sell This Version
CD-791 Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Cantatas Vol.3(CD) BIS CD-791 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
CD-841 Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Cantatas Vol.5(CD) BIS CD-841 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
CD-851 Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Cantatas Vol.6(CD) BIS CD-851 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
CD-931 Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Cantatas Vol.9(CD) BIS CD-931 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
CD-881 Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Cantatas Vol. 7(CD) BIS CD-881 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-901 Johann Sebastian Bach - Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach - Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Cantatas 8: BWV 22 Jesus Nahm Zu Sich Die Zwölfe; BWV 23 Du Wahrer Gott Und Davids Sohn; BWV 75 Die Elenden Sollen Essen(CD, Album) BIS BIS-CD-901 Scandinavia 1998 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-751 CAT Johann Sebastian Bach - Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach - Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Cantatas 1: BWV 4 Christ Lag In Todesbanden; BWV 150 Nach Dir, Herr, Verlanget Mich; BWV 196 Der Herr Denket An Uns(CD, Album) BIS BIS-CD-751 CAT Scandinavia 1998 Sell This Version
Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Cantatas Vol.10 (Album) BIS Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-991 Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Cantatas Vol.11(CD) BIS BIS-CD-991 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-921/922 J.S. Bach* / Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki J.S. Bach* / Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Johannespassion ((St. John Passion), BWV 245)(2xCD, Album) BIS BIS-CD-921/922 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1031 Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Cantatas Vol.12(CD) BIS BIS-CD-1031 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-961, CD-961 Johann Sebastian Bach - Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki, Ryo Terakado Johann Sebastian Bach - Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki, Ryo Terakado - Concertos 1 / Violin Concertos(CD, Album) BIS, BIS BIS-CD-961, CD-961 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1041 Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Cantatas Vol.13(CD) BIS BIS-CD-1041 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1151/1152 Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Brandenburgische Konzerte (Brandenburg Concertos) BWV 1046-1051(2xCD, Album) BIS BIS-CD-1151/1152 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1081 Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Cantatas Vol.14(CD) BIS BIS-CD-1081 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1131 Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Cantatas Vol.16(CD) BIS BIS-CD-1131 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1111 Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Cantatas Vol.15(CD) BIS BIS-CD-1111 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1071/1072 Monteverdi* - Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Monteverdi* - Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Vespro Della Beata Virgine, Missa In Illo Tempore(2xCD) BIS BIS-CD-1071/1072 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1261 Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Cantatas Vol. 19(CD) BIS BIS-CD-1261 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1221 Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Cantatas Vol.17(CD) BIS BIS-CD-1221 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1342/1344 J.S. Bach* / Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki J.S. Bach* / Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Johannes-Passion / Matthäus-Passion(5xCD, Album) BIS BIS-CD-1342/1344 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1251 Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Cantatas Vol.18(CD) BIS BIS-CD-1251 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
BIS-CD-1271 Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki Johann Sebastian Bach, Bach Collegium Japan, Masaaki Suzuki - Cantatas Vol.20(CD) BIS BIS-CD-1271 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit