Alfredo Corenzo

Alfredo Corenzo

Real Name:
Friedrich Goldbaum
Profile:
Austrian composer and pianist, born 21 December 1903 in Vienna, Austria, died 31 August 1983 in Paris, France.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1539907]

Artist

Alfredo Corenzo Discography

Albums

Alfred Hause And His Tango Orchestra, Alfredo Corenzo Alfred Hause And His Tango Orchestra, Alfredo Corenzo - Tango Poesie (Album) Fontana Germany Unknown Sell This Version
P 77.191 L Alfredo Corenzo Paso-Doble, Tango, Valse(LP) Philips P 77.191 L France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

424.263 PE Alfredo Corenzo Tango(7", EP) Philips 424.263 PE France 1962 Sell This Version
373-936 Alfredo Corenzo Jalousie / La Cumparsita(7") Philips 373-936 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

6641 088 (6499 296 - 6499 297) Tito Fuggi, Carlos Aragon, Pablo Ramon Et Son Orchestre, Alfredo Corenzo, Louis Ferrari, Malando And His Tango Orchestra, Louis Ferrari Tito Fuggi, Carlos Aragon, Pablo Ramon Et Son Orchestre, Alfredo Corenzo, Louis Ferrari, Malando And His Tango Orchestra, Louis Ferrari - CELEBRES TANGO ET PASOS(2xLP, Comp, Mono) Philips 6641 088 (6499 296 - 6499 297) France Unknown Sell This Version