James Harman

Real Name:
James Gary Harman
Profile:
American blues harmonicist and singer, born on June 8, 1946 in Anniston, Alabama and died on May 23, 2021.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1540146]

Artist

Albums

CBD 29107 James Harman - Takin' Chances album art James Harman Takin' Chances(CD, Album) Cannonball Records (2) CBD 29107 US 1998 Sell This Version
PBCD-2304 James Harman - Lonesome Moon Trance album art James Harman Lonesome Moon Trance(CD, Album) Pacific Blues Recording Company PBCD-2304 US 2003 Sell This Version
E-FI 3379 James Harman - Key To My Kingdom album art Enrico Crivellaro (2) Featuring Finis Tasby + James Harman Enrico Crivellaro (2) Featuring Finis Tasby + James Harman - Key To My Kingdom(CD, Album) Electro-Fi Records E-FI 3379 USA & Canada 2003 Sell This Version
GCR 503 James Harman - Live At "Little Village" Volume One album art James Harman's Bamboo Porch* Live At "Little Village" Volume One(CD, Album) Gulf Coast Records (3) GCR 503 US 2012 Sell This Version
CD3444 James Harman - Bonetime album art James Harman Bonetime(CD, Album) Electro-Fi Records CD3444 Canada 2015 Sell This Version
CD3454 James Harman - Fineprint album art James Harman Fineprint(CD, Album) Electro-Fi Records CD3454 Canada 2018 Sell This Version
none James Harman - Liquor Parking album art James Harman Liquor Parking(CD, Album) Bigtone Records none US 2019 Sell This Version

Compilations

MMBCD 702 James Harman - Icepick´s Story album art James Harman Icepick´s Story(CD, Comp) Me And My Blues Records MMBCD 702 Europe 1997 Sell This Version