Nicolas Rada

Nicolas Rada

Real Name:
Nicolás Martín Rada
Profile:
Nicolás Rada was born in April 1986 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. Since he was a child he has been a percussion lover and has devoted his life to his passion. Experience comes as time goes by, so Nicolas not only has gained experience but also immersed himself in the new trends of electronic music and taken up the challenge to organize, prepare and present his own productions.
Influenced by outstanding deejays as Danny Howells (his favourite), John Digweed, Hernan Cattaneo, Martín García, Guille Quero, Deep Mariano, Nicholas Van Orton and so many others, he decided to take the way of the dark sounds of progressive house, deep and break progressive.
His productions supported like Hernan Cattaneo, Guille Quero, Deep Mariano, Nicholas Van Orton, Gerardo Boscarino, Marcelo Vasami and others.
He was working in many mix and remix like Radiohead-Everything in its right place supported by Hernan Cattaneo and Radiohead-Reckoner supported by Guille Quero and DJ Paul.
You can see him playing live, listening his productions and sounds like DJ.
Sites:
[a1540359]

Artist

Nicolas Rada Discography

Singles & EPs

SA074 Nicolas Rada Schiphol EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Sound Avenue SA074 Belgium 2017

Miscellaneous

BCSA0211 Nicolas Rada Yaw Damper(2xFile, MP3, 320) Balkan Connection South America BCSA0211 Argentina 2014
MFR128 Nicolas Rada Levers(3xFile, MP3, 320) Majestic Family Records MFR128 Russia 2015
BALKAN0332 Nicolas Rada Mephistopheles(4xFile, MP3, 320) Balkan Connection BALKAN0332 Serbia 2015
BCSA0286 Nicolas Rada & Nicholas Van Orton Nicolas Rada & Nicholas Van Orton - Mental Render(3xFile, MP3, 320) Balkan Connection South America BCSA0286 Argentina 2015
PSI1628 Nicolas Rada Yaroun(2xFile, MP3, 320) Particles PSI1628 US 2016
BCSA0293 Nicolas Rada Ladines Crew(3xFile, MP3, 320) Balkan Connection South America BCSA0293 Argentina 2016
BALKAN0410 Nicolas Rada Rooftop Sixtynine(4xFile, MP3, 320) Balkan Connection BALKAN0410 Serbia 2016