Erobique

Real Name:
Carsten Meyer
Profile:
German composer, musician and entertainer, born July 11th, 1972 in Saerbeck/Westfalen. Member of International Pony (with DJ Koze & Cosmic DJ), Tex & Erobique, Songs for Joy (yearly song project at the Gorki-Theater in Berlin with Jacques and Chris Dietermann). Did Music for theatre for Schorsch Kamerun and Studio Braun, Remixes for Justus Koehncke, Commercial Breakup, Marlow.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

51029-2, Deck 51029-2 Erobique - Erosound! album art Erobique Erosound!(CD, Album) Deck8, Deck8 51029-2, Deck 51029-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
AJXCD 123 Erobique - Discodebut album art Erobique Discodebut (Album) Acid Jazz AJXCD 123 UK 2001 Sell This Version
AKT 705CD-P Erobique - Songs For Joy album art Jacques Palminger / Erobique Jacques Palminger / Erobique - Songs For Joy (Album) Staatsakt AKT 705CD-P Germany 2009 Sell This Version
ASEXY-RECORD 003 Erobique - Tatortreiniger Soundtracks album art Carsten Erobique Meyer* Tatortreiniger Soundtracks(CD, Album, Car) a sexy ASEXY-RECORD 003 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
A SEXY RECORD 007 Erobique - Yvon Im Kreis Der Liebe album art Erobique, Palminger*, Yvon* Erobique, Palminger*, Yvon* - Yvon Im Kreis Der Liebe (Album) a sexy A SEXY RECORD 007 Germany 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

51009-5 Erobique - Discodebut album art Erobique Discodebut(12") Deck8 51009-5 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
51030-5 Erobique - Die Großen Franzosen album art Erobique Die Großen Franzosen (EP) Deck8 51030-5 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
51014-5 Erobique - Zuhaus album art Erobique Zuhaus(12") Deck8 51014-5 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
AJX 101T Erobique - Discodebut EP album art Erobique Discodebut EP (EP) Acid Jazz AJX 101T UK 1999 Sell This Version
51051-5 Erobique - Jimmy Der Kleine Skater / Sweet Scientological Girl album art Erobique Jimmy Der Kleine Skater / Sweet Scientological Girl(10") Deck8 51051-5 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
blaou no. 013 Erobique - Erobique Invades Space album art Erobique Erobique Invades Space(12") Blaou blaou no. 013 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
MIRAU007 Erobique - Endorphinmachine album art Erobique Endorphinmachine Mirau MIRAU007 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none Erobique - What Are You Do? album art Tex (4) & Erobique Tex (4) & Erobique - What Are You Do?(12", EP) Silencio Bum none Germany 2009 Sell This Version
AKTSIE 019 Erobique - Totaler Spinner album art Elvis Seconde, Shaggy Sharoof, Jacques Palminger, Erobique Elvis Seconde, Shaggy Sharoof, Jacques Palminger, Erobique - Totaler Spinner(12") Staatsakt AKTSIE 019 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
ND14 Erobique - Nachti Zehn Zoll album art Skydden / Erobique & Robag Wruhme / Map.ache Skydden / Erobique & Robag Wruhme / Map.ache - Nachti Zehn Zoll Nachtdigital ND14 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
MIRAU015 Erobique - Warmer Bruder / Früchtchen album art Erobique / Alexander Polzin Erobique / Alexander Polzin - Warmer Bruder / Früchtchen(12") Mirau MIRAU015 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
ASEXY 12195 Erobique - Wann Strahlst Du? album art Dietermann*, Palminger* Und Erobique Präsentieren: Songs For Joy Dietermann*, Palminger* Und Erobique Präsentieren: Songs For Joy - Wann Strahlst Du? (Single) a sexy ASEXY 12195 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
none Erobique - Crisi Di Nervi album art Erobique E Jacques Palminger Erobique E Jacques Palminger - Crisi Di Nervi(7") Not On Label none Switzerland 2017 Sell This Version
none Erobique - Magical Mystery album art Erobique Magical Mystery(7") Carsten Meyer none Germany 2017 Sell This Version
none Erobique - Magical Mystery album art Erobique Magical Mystery(7") Not On Label none 2017 Sell This Version
LHLTSUB4 Erobique - lhltsub4 / Erobique album art Erobique lhltsub4 / Erobique(12", Ltd) Lehult LHLTSUB4 Germany 2019 Sell This Version
Asexy Record 006 Erobique - Urlaub In Italien / Überdosis Freude  album art Erobique Urlaub In Italien / Überdosis Freude (12") a sexy Asexy Record 006 Germany 2019 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Erobique - Urlaub In Italien album art Erobique Urlaub In Italien(File, MP3, VBR) a sexy none 2018