Real Name:
Carsten Meyer
Profile:
German composer, musician and entertainer, born July 11th, 1972 in Saerbeck/Westfalen. Member of International Pony (with DJ Koze & Cosmic DJ), Tex & Erobique, Songs for Joy (yearly song project at the Gorki-Theater in Berlin with Jacques and Chris Dietermann). Did Music for theatre for Schorsch Kamerun and Studio Braun, Remixes for Justus Koehncke, Commercial Breakup, The Happy Couple.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a15407]

Artist

Erobique Discography Tracks

Various Gebrauchsmusik Various - The New Testament Of Funk (Comp) Unique Germany 1998 Sell This Version
LADO 15065-0 Various Aufgepasst Und Eingeschlafen Various - Operation Pudel 2001 - Vinyl 02(12") L'Age D'Or LADO 15065-0 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
none Jacques Palminger Champion Of Love Jacques Palminger - Die "Henry" Maske(12") Nobistor none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Zwergenaufstand VII Various Champion Of Love Various - Im Golden Pudel Klub(CDr, Mini, CSh) Rockcity Hamburg E.V. Zwergenaufstand VII Germany 2007 Sell This Version
hfndisk30 Various Teknomusi Various - Hamburg Elektronisch 3 - Teknomusi EP(12", EP) Hafendisko hfndisk30 Germany 2016 Sell This Version