Carsten "Erobique" Meyer

Carsten "Erobique" Meyer

Real Name:
Carsten Meyer
Profile:
German composer, musician and entertainer, born July 11th, 1972 in Saerbeck/Westfalen. Member of International Pony (with DJ Koze & Cosmic DJ), Tex & Erobique, Songs for Joy (yearly song project at the Gorki-Theater in Berlin with Jacques and Chris Dietermann). Did Music for theatre for Schorsch Kamerun and Studio Braun, Remixes for Justus Koehncke, Commercial Breakup, The Happy Couple.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
All | Erobique | Viewing Carsten "Erobique" Meyer
[a15407]

Artist

Erobique Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Albums

none Various Nett (as Carsten and 2 more… Various - Hanseplatte Sampler(CD, Smplr) Hans E. Platte none Germany 2007 Sell This Version