MNEK

MNEK

Real Name:
Uzoechi Osisioma Emenike
Profile:
British singer, songwriter and record producer, born 9 November 1994 in Lewisham, London.
Formed a music group at school with his brother Bartoven and schoolfriend Ray BLK, called "New Found Content".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

MNEK Discography

Singles & EPs

none MNEK If Truth Be Told(CDr, Single, Promo) Moshi Moshi Records none UK 2011 Sell This Version
MNEK Every Little Word (Single) Virgin EMI Records Sweden 2014 Sell This Version
Gorgon City Featuring MNEK Gorgon City Featuring MNEK - Ready For Your Love (Single) Virgin EMI Records Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
none MNEK Wrote A Song About You(File, AAC, Single, 256) Virgin EMI Records none UK 2014
MNEK The Rhythm (Single) EMI Virgin Music Ltd. Sweden 2015 Sell This Version
MNEK Small Talk E.P. (EP) Universal Music Group 2015
Zara Larsson & MNEK Zara Larsson & MNEK - Never Forget You (Single, EP) Epic, TEN Music Group Europe 2015
MNEK Don’t Stop Me Now (Single) Virgin EMI Records 2016 Sell This Version
MNEK At Night (I Think About You) (Single) Universal Music Group Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
none Jax Jones Feat. Mike Dunn & MNEK Jax Jones Feat. Mike Dunn & MNEK - House Work(File, FLAC, Single) Polydor none Europe 2016
MNEK Paradise (Single) Virgin EMI Records Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

DFTD485D7 Lee Walker (4) Vs. DJ Deeon Feat. Katy B & MNEK Lee Walker (4) Vs. DJ Deeon Feat. Katy B & MNEK - Freak Like Me(4xFile, MP3, 320) Defected, Ministry Of Sound DFTD485D7 UK 2016
808391018860 Tchami Feat. MNEK Tchami Feat. MNEK - World To Me(File, MP3, 320) Confession 808391018860 France 2017