Clarence Clemons

Real Name:
Mokshagun Clarence Clemons
Profile:
Saxophone player most noted for his work with Bruce Springsteen
Born: January 11, 1942, Norfolk, Virginia
Died: June 18, 2011, Palm Beach, Florida

Clarence had an uncredited role in Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure as one of The Three Most Important People In The World. He says "It's You!" when Bill & Ted arrive in the future.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Clarence Clemons Discography Tracks

Albums

none Clarence Clemons - The Best Of The Biscuit album art Manfred Mann's Earth Band / Clarence Clemons Manfred Mann's Earth Band / Clarence Clemons - The Best Of The Biscuit(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting, ABC Rock Radio Network none US 1984 Sell This Version
Clarence Clemons - Hero album art Clarence Clemons Hero (Album) Columbia Spain 1985 Sell This Version
none Clarence Clemons - Body, Heart & Soul album art Mokshagun Clarence Clemons*Premik Russell Tubbs* & No Artist Mokshagun Clarence Clemons*Premik Russell Tubbs* & No Artist - Body, Heart & Soul(Cass, Album) Sri Chinmoy none US 1986 Sell This Version
Clarence Clemons - A Night With Mr. C album art Clarence Clemons A Night With Mr. C (Album) CBS Australia 1989 Sell This Version
Clarence Clemons - Peacemaker album art Clarence Clemons Peacemaker (Album) Zoo Entertainment, BMG Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Clarence Clemons - Live In Asbury Park album art Clarence Clemons Live In Asbury Park Valley Entertainment US 2002 Sell This Version
Clarence Clemons - Live In Asbury Park Vol. II album art Clarence Clemons Live In Asbury Park Vol. II Valley Entertainment US 2004 Sell This Version
Clarence Clemons - Brothers In Arms album art Temple Of Soul Featuring Clarence Clemons Temple Of Soul Featuring Clarence Clemons - Brothers In Arms (Album) Slam Alley Productions US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Clarence Clemons - You're A Friend Of Mine album art Clarence Clemons & Jackson Browne Clarence Clemons & Jackson Browne - You're A Friend Of Mine (Single, Maxi) Columbia Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Clarence Clemons - I Wanna Be Your Hero album art Clarence Clemons I Wanna Be Your Hero (Single, Maxi) Columbia Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Clarence Clemons - Quarter To Three album art Clarence Clemons Quarter To Three (Single) CBS Spain 1989 Sell This Version
BLM 339020-2 Clarence Clemons - Jenny Jenny album art Alvin Lee Feat. Clarence Clemons Alvin Lee Feat. Clarence Clemons - Jenny Jenny(CD, Maxi) Blue Martin Records BLM 339020-2 Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version
Clarence Clemons - Peacemaker album art Clarence Clemons Peacemaker (Maxi) Zoo Entertainment US 1995 Sell This Version
ZP17168-2 Clarence Clemons - Into The Blue Forest album art Clarence Clemons Into The Blue Forest(CD, Single, Promo) Zoo Entertainment ZP17168-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
OGR-2022 Clarence Clemons - There's Still Christmas album art Clarence Clemons There's Still Christmas(CD, Single) OG Records OGR-2022 US 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

A 22706 Clarence Clemons - The Big Man album art Clarence Clemons The Big Man(CD, Comp) Sony Music Special Products A 22706 US 1992 Sell This Version
Clarence Clemons - Rescue / Hero album art Clarence Clemons Rescue / Hero (Album, Comp) Columbia, Columbia UK 1999 Sell This Version