Reddy (2)

Reddy (2)

Real Name:
Miloš Vokurka
Profile:
Czech vocalist and guitarist.

Born May 28, 1942 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia). Sometimes also credited as “Reddy Kirken”. Member of the Hell’s Devils (1963–1964) and Komety (2) (1967–1968), with the latter he pioneered gritty soul and funk music in Czechoslovakia. In summer 1968 he replaced Viktor Sodoma as the lead singer of The Matadors (2), who would soon thereafter depart to Munich, West Germany, to work as the backing band of the German production of musical Hair (Haare - "Haare" Ensemble). Lead singer of Emergency (6) 1970–1972. In the late 1970s vocalist with the Czech–German disco outfit Gold (15) (later known as Gold Band). Still lives in Munich, Germany.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Reddy (2)
[a1542373]

Artist

Reddy (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Reddy (2), Sue Kramer*, The Broadway Matadors* Reddy (2), Sue Kramer*, The Broadway Matadors* - Hair - The American Rockin' And Shockin' Musical ( English Version) (Album) Metronome Germany 1969 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SVK-ST.6006 The Broadway Matadors*, Su Kramer, Reddy (2) The Broadway Matadors*, Su Kramer, Reddy (2) - Hair Good Morning Starshine(7") Beograd Disk SVK-ST.6006 Yugoslavia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit