Florian Egli

Real Name:
Florian Michael Benedikt Egli
Profile:
Swiss saxophonist, clarinetist and flutist, born 1982 in Trasadingen, Switzerland.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1543189]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

4023, VOX 4023 Florian Egli - Überfall album art Ursi Baur Band Ursi Baur Band - Überfall(LP, Album) Voxpop, Voxpop 4023, VOX 4023 Switzerland 1979 Sell This Version
160863, E 301 Florian Egli - Breakdown album art Tom Kelly Band Tom Kelly Band - Breakdown(CD, Album, Ltd) Farewell Music, Farewell Music 160863, E 301 Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version
Florian Egli - Real Rock Drive album art Terry & The Hot Sox Terry & The Hot Sox - Real Rock Drive (Album) K-Tel Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
897 Florian Egli - Alei Dihei album art Lord Nord (2) Lord Nord (2) - Alei Dihei(CD, Album) Tudor Rock 897 Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version
UTR 4236 CD Florian Egli - Don't Walk Too Far album art Lucerne Jazz Orchestra Lucerne Jazz Orchestra - Don't Walk Too Far(CD, Album) Unit Records (2) UTR 4236 CD Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version
UTR 4261 CD Florian Egli - Murderish Good Music album art Florian Egli's The Murder Of Amus Ames Florian Egli's The Murder Of Amus Ames - Murderish Good Music(CD, Album) Unit Records (2) UTR 4261 CD Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
UTR 4257 CD Florian Egli - Berge Versetzen album art Claudio Puntin & Lucerne Jazz Orchestra Claudio Puntin & Lucerne Jazz Orchestra - Berge Versetzen(CD, Album) Unit Records (2) UTR 4257 CD Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
Intakt CD 209 Florian Egli - Narziss Und Echo album art Jürg Wickihalder Orchestra with Tim Krohn and Manuel Perovic Jürg Wickihalder Orchestra with Tim Krohn and Manuel Perovic - Narziss Und Echo(CD, Album) Intakt Records Intakt CD 209 Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
UTR 4325 Florian Egli - Still Now album art Lucerne Jazz Orchestra Lucerne Jazz Orchestra - Still Now(CD, Album) Unit Records (2) UTR 4325 Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
UTR 4354 Weird Beard (2) Weird Beard (2) - Away(CD, Album) Unit Records (2) UTR 4354 Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
UTR 4515 Florian Egli - Don't Blame Me  album art Raphael Jost Don't You Go Mad and 1 more… Raphael Jost - Don't Blame Me (CD, Album) Unit Records (2) UTR 4515 Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version
Intakt CD 265 Florian Egli - Everything Moves album art Florian Egli Weird Beard* Florian Egli Weird Beard* - Everything Moves(CD, Album) Intakt Records Intakt CD 265 Switzerland 2016 Sell This Version
Intakt CD 291 Florian Egli - Orientation album art Florian Egli Weird Beard* Florian Egli Weird Beard* - Orientation(CD, Album, Promo) Intakt Records Intakt CD 291 Switzerland 2017 Sell This Version
JWP 2017/14 Florian Egli - Hörvergnügen 14 album art Various Oaktree Various - Hörvergnügen 14(CD, Comp, Promo) Bauer Studios Ludwigsburg JWP 2017/14 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
RMG 007 Florian Egli - You Have My Heart album art URSINA* URSINA* - You Have My Heart(CD, Album) Radicalis RMG 007 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

UTR 4261 CD Florian Egli - Murderish Good Music album art Florian Egli's The Murder Of Amus Ames Florian Egli's The Murder Of Amus Ames - Murderish Good Music(CD, Album) Unit Records (2) UTR 4261 CD Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
Intakt CD 265 Florian Egli - Everything Moves album art Florian Egli Weird Beard* Florian Egli Weird Beard* - Everything Moves(CD, Album) Intakt Records Intakt CD 265 Switzerland 2016 Sell This Version
Intakt CD 291 Florian Egli - Orientation album art Florian Egli Weird Beard* Florian Egli Weird Beard* - Orientation(CD, Album, Promo) Intakt Records Intakt CD 291 Switzerland 2017 Sell This Version

Production

Intakt CD 291 Florian Egli - Orientation album art Florian Egli Weird Beard* Florian Egli Weird Beard* - Orientation(CD, Album, Promo) Intakt Records Intakt CD 291 Switzerland 2017 Sell This Version

Technical

UTR 4261 CD Florian Egli - Murderish Good Music album art Florian Egli's The Murder Of Amus Ames Florian Egli's The Murder Of Amus Ames - Murderish Good Music(CD, Album) Unit Records (2) UTR 4261 CD Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version