Black Ace (2)

Real Name:
Bachmetyev Alexey
Profile:
Black Ace is a sound engineer and CJ from Russia. He was born 5 may 1986. Black Ace began his creative activity with young punk-rock groups’ recordings, when he was 16. In ‘98 he got totally hooked on electronic music and began studying basics of house and dream dance, and got some experience of organizing simple school parties. In 2000 at long last he got a Playstation as a present from his parents, and the first thing he did was buy a “Music 2000”, to start composing first music of his own. In 2003 he started exploring Sound Forge, Acid PRO on PC, and a little later started studying FL Studio seriously. In 2004 he became interested in anime and entered a local anime-club, which played a significant part in his creative activity. From 2007 he started working as a CJ at anime-parties, searching for something different from para-para and j-rock. Thus, in 2008, he discovered for himself j-core and is currently hooked on it. Since Black Ace got familiar with, perhaps, every possible style in a period of nearly 10 years, and has become quite experienced with FL Studio, he started composing his own j-core things right away. The next step was his first good quality track named «Flying With Fish» who was accepted by M-Project for the «J-Core Masterz 5″ compilation. To this days, Black Ace continue his work with «Mob Squad Black Label», playing as a DJ at local anime events and continuing his creative self-realisation.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1543454]

Artist

Albums

MSTBL029 Black Ace (2) - Keep Fighting! album art Black Ace (2) Keep Fighting!(CD, Album) Mob Squad Black Label MSTBL029 Japan 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MSTBL042 Black Ace (2) - Retrocore Vol.2 album art Black Ace (2) Retrocore Vol.2(CD, EP) Mob Squad Black Label MSTBL042 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
MSTBL036 Black Ace (2) - Retrocore Vol.1 album art Black Ace (2) Retrocore Vol.1(CD, EP) Mob Squad Black Label MSTBL036 Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

MSTBL021 Black Ace (2) - FAMICOMPi album art Black Ace (2) & Various Black Ace (2) & Various - FAMICOMPi(CD, Comp) Mob Squad Black Label MSTBL021 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
MSTBL046 Black Ace (2) - FAMICOMPi2 album art Black Ace (2) & Various Black Ace (2) & Various - FAMICOMPi2(CD, Comp) Mob Squad Black Label MSTBL046 Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CR106 Black Ace (2) Feat. Heinz Fourie Black Ace (2) Feat. Heinz Fourie - Grim Reaper(File, MP3, 320) Contagious Records (10) CR106 UK 2015
CR080 Black Ace (2) - Duck & Cover album art Black Ace (2) Duck & Cover(File, MP3, 320) Contagious Records (10) CR080 UK 2015

Videos (10) Edit