Syreeta

Real Name:
Syreeta Wright Muhammad
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, and recording artist signed to Motown.

Born: 3 August 1946 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA.
Died: 6 July 2004 (heart failure due to cancer treatment) in Los Angeles, California, USA (aged 57).

Married to Stevie Wonder from 1970 until 1972. A subsequent marriage to Curtis Robertson was also short-lived.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

5C 056-93 629, U.S.A.MW113L Syreeta - Syreeta album art Syreeta Syreeta (Album) MoWest 5C 056-93 629, U.S.A.MW113L Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
M6-808S1 Syreeta - Syreeta album art Stevie Wonder Presents Syreeta Stevie Wonder Presents Syreeta - Syreeta (Album) Motown M6-808S1 US 1974 Sell This Version
SUP-842 Syreeta - One To One album art Syreeta One To One (Album) Tamla SUP-842 Argentina 1977 Sell This Version
LPS-88899 Syreeta - Rich Love, Poor Love album art Syreeta & G.C. Cameron Syreeta & G.C. Cameron - Rich Love, Poor Love (Album) Motown LPS-88899 Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
M7-915R1 Syreeta - Music From The Motion Picture "Fast Break" album art Billy Preston & Syreeta Billy Preston & Syreeta - Music From The Motion Picture "Fast Break" (Album) Motown M7-915R1 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
T 7372 Syreeta - Syreeta album art Syreeta Syreeta (Album) Tamla T 7372 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
742012 Syreeta - Billy Preston & Syreeta album art Billy Preston, Syreeta Billy Preston, Syreeta - Billy Preston & Syreeta (Album) Motown 742012 France 1981 Sell This Version
T8-376M1 Syreeta - Set My Love In Motion album art Syreeta Set My Love In Motion (Album) Tamla T8-376M1 US 1981 Sell This Version
T4 6039 Syreeta - The Spell album art Syreeta The Spell (Album) Tamla T4 6039 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
CECC-00118 Syreeta - With You I'm Born Again album art Syreeta With You I'm Born Again(CD, Album) Nightmare Records CECC-00118 Japan 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MW 5016F Syreeta - I Love Every Little Thing About You album art Syreeta I Love Every Little Thing About You MoWest MW 5016F US 1972 Sell This Version
MW 5021F Syreeta - To Know You Is To Love You  album art Syreeta To Know You Is To Love You (Single) MoWest MW 5021F US 1972 Sell This Version
M 1297F Syreeta - Come And Get This Stuff album art Syreeta Come And Get This Stuff Motown M 1297F US 1974 Sell This Version
5C 006-95870 Syreeta - Your Kiss Is Sweet album art Syreeta Your Kiss Is Sweet (Single) Tamla Motown 5C 006-95870 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
M 1317F Syreeta - I'm Goin' Left album art Syreeta I'm Goin' Left (Single) Tamla Motown M 1317F US 1974 Sell This Version
TMG 912 Syreeta - Spinnin' And Spinnin' album art Syreeta Spinnin' And Spinnin' (Single) Tamla Motown TMG 912 UK 1974 Sell This Version
TMS 443 Syreeta - Harmour Love album art Syreeta Harmour Love (Single) Motown TMS 443 South Africa 1975 Sell This Version
TMG 954 Syreeta - Harmour Love  album art Syreeta Harmour Love (Single) Tamla Motown TMG 954 UK 1975 Sell This Version
M 00005D1, M00005D1 Syreeta - Do It For Me / One To One album art Jennifer (6) / Syreeta Jennifer (6) / Syreeta - Do It For Me / One To One Motown, Motown M 00005D1, M00005D1 US 1977 Sell This Version
M 1426F Syreeta - Let's Make A Deal album art Syreeta & G.C. Cameron Syreeta & G.C. Cameron - Let's Make A Deal (Single) Motown M 1426F US 1977 Sell This Version
IM-26028 Syreeta - It Will Come In Time album art Billy Preston And Syreeta Billy Preston And Syreeta - It Will Come In Time (Single) Motown IM-26028 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
M 1460F Syreeta - Go For It album art Billy Preston & Syreeta Billy Preston & Syreeta - Go For It (Single, Maxi) Motown M 1460F US 1979 Sell This Version
1C 006-63 589 Syreeta - With You I'm Born Again album art Billy Preston & Syreeta Billy Preston & Syreeta - With You I'm Born Again (Single) Motown 1C 006-63 589 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
3C 000 - 79120 Syreeta - Mystic Man / With You I'm Born Again album art Peter Tosh / Billy Preston - Syreeta Peter Tosh / Billy Preston - Syreeta - Mystic Man / With You I'm Born Again(7", Promo) Rolling Stones Records, Motown 3C 000 - 79120 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
MCS-068 Syreeta - More Than Just A Friend  album art Billy Preston & Syreeta Billy Preston & Syreeta - More Than Just A Friend (7", Single) Motown MCS-068 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version