George Bagdasarov

Real Name:
Գեվորգ Բագդասարով
Profile:
Armenian experimental musician.

Born 1978 in KzylOrda, Kazachstan to Armenian parents. Since winter 2005 based in Prague, Czech republic.

Performed for example with Richard Deutsch, Jerome Noetinger, Yoshio Mashida, Les Halmes, Dill, Yutaka Makino, DJ Sniff, Nikolay Rubanov, Fitz Ellarald, Michal Valent, Alexander Vatagin, Radio Royal, Federsel and many more.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1544110]

Artist

George Bagdasarov Discography Tracks

Albums

OWCD02 George Bagdasarov - Untitled album art Various Untitled (as G.Bagdasarov) Various - Untitled(CDr) Oscillation Works Records OWCD02 Russia 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

SSR-04012-PR George Bagdasarov - Experimental Sound Gallery /EGS-21/ Presents Vol.2 album art Various 13.03.04 (as Georgy Bagdasarov) Various - Experimental Sound Gallery /EGS-21/ Presents Vol.2(CD, Comp) Strange Sounds Records SSR-04012-PR Russia 2004 Sell This Version
none George Bagdasarov - R(A)DIO(CUSTICA) Selected 2009 album art Various Mravenci Na Nebi Various - R(A)DIO(CUSTICA) Selected 2009(CD, Comp, Promo) His Voice none Czech Republic 2010 Sell This Version
none George Bagdasarov - Wakushoppu 0+1 album art Various 20111110 (as Georgij Bagdasarov) and 1 more… Various - Wakushoppu 0+1(CD, Comp, Promo) His Voice none Czech Republic 2012 Sell This Version
CAA-20 George Bagdasarov - (World) album art Various Katari Various - (World)(2xLathe, Shape, Comp, 7.5) Cyland Audio Archive CAA-20 US 2015 Sell This Version
CROPROM0012017 George Bagdasarov -  R(A)DIO(CUSTICA) Selected 2003–2017  album art Various Ants In The Sky Various - R(A)DIO(CUSTICA) Selected 2003–2017 (DVD-D, Comp, Promo, FLA) Český Rozhlas 3 Vltava CROPROM0012017 Czech Republic 2017 Sell This Version