Ad

Phil Galdston

Phil Galdston

Real Name:Philip Edward Galdston
Profile:

Pop - rock singer - songwriter - producer born 28 September 1950 in New York City

His work has appeared on over 65 million records worldwide, and who has penned hits for artists like Madonna, Celine Dion and Earth, Wind & Fire. His song “Save The Best For Last,” written with his frequent collaborators Wendy Waldman and Jon Lind and recorded by Vanessa Williams, hit #1 on three major Billboard charts and was nominated for four Grammys. In total, his work has appeared on thirteen Grammy-nominated albums. Galdston is also an Instructor in Recorded Music at New York University’s Tisch School of the Arts.

Sites:musiccreatorsna.org
In Groups:Far Cry (3), Galdston & Thom
Variations:
Viewing All | Phil Galdston

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0