Hubert Clifford

Real Name:
Hubert John Clifford
Profile:
Australian composer. Emigrated to the UK in 1930.

Born: 31 May 1904 in Bairnsdale, Victoria, Australia
Died: 4 September 1959 in Singapore
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1544773]

Artist