Kay Armen

Real Name:
Armenuhi Manoogian
Profile:
American Armenian singer, born 2 November 1915, died 3 October 2011.
Sites:
[a1544789]

Artist

Kay Armen Discography Tracks

Albums

Kay Armen - Hit The Deck (Recorded Directly From The Sound Track Of M-G-M's Magical Color Musical) album art Jane Powell, Tony Martin (3), Debbie Reynolds, Vic Damone, Ann Miller, Kay Armen Jane Powell, Tony Martin (3), Debbie Reynolds, Vic Damone, Ann Miller, Kay Armen - Hit The Deck (Recorded Directly From The Sound Track Of M-G-M's Magical Color Musical) (Album) MGM Records South Africa 1955 Sell This Version
Kay Armen - If You Believe album art Kay Armen If You Believe (Album) MGM Records US 1955 Sell This Version
X-277 Kay Armen - For No One But You album art Kay Armen For No One But You(10", Album) MGM Records X-277 US 1955 Sell This Version
Kay Armen - Golden Songs Of Tin Pan Alley album art Kay Armen Golden Songs Of Tin Pan Alley Decca US 1959 Sell This Version
none Kay Armen - "Stars For Defense" Program No. 2 / Program No. 262 album art Kay Armen, Johnny Desmond Kay Armen, Johnny Desmond - "Stars For Defense" Program No. 2 / Program No. 262(LP) Office Of Civil Defense none US 1961 Sell This Version
R2 76668 Kay Armen - Hit The Deck album art Jane Powell, Tony Martin (3), Debbie Reynolds, Vic Damone, Ann Miller, Kay Armen Jane Powell, Tony Martin (3), Debbie Reynolds, Vic Damone, Ann Miller, Kay Armen - Hit The Deck(CD, RE) Rhino Movie Music R2 76668 US 2000 Sell This Version
JASCD 123 Kay Armen - The First Man Of The Zither album art Anton Karas Vocalist Kay Armen Anton Karas Vocalist Kay Armen - The First Man Of The Zither(CD, Album) Jasmine Records JASCD 123 UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Kay Armen - Ecstasy album art Vic Damone And Kay Armen Vic Damone And Kay Armen - Ecstasy (Album) Hollywood Records (9) Unknown Sell This Version
6935 Kay Armen - 12 All Time Hits album art Kay Armen / Bob Hannon / Danny O'Neil (3) Kay Armen / Bob Hannon / Danny O'Neil (3) - 12 All Time Hits(10") Concertone 6935 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kay Armen - Later Tonight / Cuddle Up A Little Closer, Lovey Mine album art Kay Armen And The Balladiers Kay Armen And The Balladiers - Later Tonight / Cuddle Up A Little Closer, Lovey Mine Decca Australia 1943 Sell This Version
18566 Kay Armen - How Sweet You Are / The Dreamer album art Kay Armen And The Balladiers Kay Armen And The Balladiers - How Sweet You Are / The Dreamer(Shellac, 10") Decca 18566 US 1943 Sell This Version
18672 Kay Armen - All At Once / Back Home For Keeps album art Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians And Kay Armen Guy Lombardo And His Royal Canadians And Kay Armen - All At Once / Back Home For Keeps(Shellac, 10") Decca 18672 US 1945 Sell This Version
212 Kay Armen - I'm Thinking of you on Cupids Holiday album art Kay Armen I'm Thinking of you on Cupids Holiday(Flexi, 5", S/Sided, Single, Mono) Voco 212 US 1947 Sell This Version
Kay Armen - The Counting Song album art Kay Armen The Counting Song Voco, Voco USA & Canada 1948 Sell This Version
Kay Armen - Mind Your Mommy album art Kay Armen / Toby Deane Kay Armen / Toby Deane - Mind Your Mommy (Single) Voco, Voco US 1948 Sell This Version
502, 602 Kay Armen - Three Little Kittens / Wash Your Hands - Brush Your Teeth album art Toby Deane / Kay Armen Toby Deane / Kay Armen - Three Little Kittens / Wash Your Hands - Brush Your Teeth(7", Card, Pic) Voco, Voco 502, 602 US 1948 Sell This Version
30103 Kay Armen - St. Louis Blues / I've Got Misery album art Kay Armen St. Louis Blues / I've Got Misery(7") London Records 30103 US 1950 Sell This Version
Kay Armen - Just In Case / The Tinkle Song album art Kay Armen And The Ray Charles Singers Kay Armen And The Ray Charles Singers - Just In Case / The Tinkle Song (Single) Federal (5) US 1951 Sell This Version
14001 Kay Armen - Just In Case / Come On A My House album art Kay Armen And The Ray Charles Singers Kay Armen And The Ray Charles Singers - Just In Case / Come On A My House(Shellac, 10") Federal (5) 14001 US 1951 Sell This Version
15168 Kay Armen - Love Me A Little Bit Less / I Can't Afford Another Broken Heart album art Kay Armen Love Me A Little Bit Less / I Can't Afford Another Broken Heart(10", Promo) King Records (3) 15168 US 1952 Sell This Version
Kay Armen - Smoky Mountain Lullaby / It's A Sin To Cry Over You album art Kay Armen Smoky Mountain Lullaby / It's A Sin To Cry Over You RCA Victor US 1953 Sell This Version
K11967 Kay Armen - Bella Notte / La La Lu album art Kay Armen Bella Notte / La La Lu(7", Single) MGM Records K11967 US 1955 Sell This Version
9-30474 Kay Armen - Ha! Ha! Ha! / Till album art Kay Armen Ha! Ha! Ha! / Till(7", Single) Decca 9-30474 US 1957 Sell This Version
9-30932 Kay Armen - Anna-Bosha / Only Those In Love album art Kay Armen Anna-Bosha / Only Those In Love(7", Promo) Decca 9-30932 US 1959 Sell This Version
MG 79815, MG 79816 Kay Armen - Anoush Karoun album art Kay Armen Anoush Karoun(7") Armenian General Benevolent Union, Armenian General Benevolent Union MG 79815, MG 79816 US 1964 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit