Sam Hunt

Real Name:
Samuel Percival Maitland Hunt
Profile:
New Zealand poet, born 4 July 1946 in Castor Bay Auckland, New Zealand.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sam Hunt
[a1545453]

Artist

Sam Hunt Discography Tracks

Albums

ATP 202 Sam Hunt - Beware The Man album art Sam Hunt / Mammal (7) Sam Hunt / Mammal (7) - Beware The Man(LP, Album) Red Rat Records (2) ATP 202 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
TOM 007 Sam Hunt - Bottle To Battle To Death album art Sam Hunt Bottle To Battle To Death(LP, Album) Jayrem Records TOM 007 New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
AHR039 Sam Hunt - Falling Debris album art David Kilgour & Sam Hunt David Kilgour & Sam Hunt - Falling Debris(CD, Album) Arch Hill Recordings AHR039 New Zealand 2008 Sell This Version
BK-1 Sam Hunt - The 9th album art Sam Hunt With David Kilgour & The Heavy 8s* Sam Hunt With David Kilgour & The Heavy 8s* - The 9th(CD, Album) Bandit King Records BK-1 New Zealand 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ATP 201 Sam Hunt - Sandshoe Shuffle album art Mammal (7) / Sam Hunt Mammal (7) / Sam Hunt - Sandshoe Shuffle(7", Maxi) Red Rat Records (2) ATP 201 New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version