Charles Koechlin

Charles Koechlin

Real Name:
Charles Louis Eugène Koechlin
Profile:
Koechlin (born November 27, 1867, Paris - died December 31, 1950, Le Canadel, Département Var) was a French composer, teacher and writer on music.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1546882]

Artist

Charles Koechlin Discography Tracks

Albums

Charles Koechlin, Pierre Boulez, Olivier Messiaen Charles Koechlin, Pierre Boulez, Olivier Messiaen - Le Soleil Des Eaux / Chronochromie / Les Bandar-Log (Album) His Master's Voice UK 1965 Sell This Version
LS-736 The Louisville Orchestra / Jacques Ibert and Charles Koechlin The Louisville Orchestra / Jacques Ibert and Charles Koechlin - Ballad Of Reading Gaol / Partita For Chamber Orchestra(LP) First Edition Records LS-736 US 1973 Sell This Version
CAL. 1839 Schmitt* / Fauré* / Koechlin* Schmitt* / Fauré* / Koechlin* - Dionysiaques / Chant Funeraire / Quelques Choral Pour Des Fetes Populaires(LP) Calliope CAL. 1839 France 1974 Sell This Version
CE 16 Charles Koechlin, Paul Brodie, Antonin Kubalek Charles Koechlin, Paul Brodie, Antonin Kubalek - Etudes For Alto Saxophone and Piano(LP) Classic Editions CE 16 US 1974 Sell This Version
ORS 79332 Charles Kœchlin* - Boaz Sharon Charles Kœchlin* - Boaz Sharon - Piano Works By Charles Kœchlin (Paysages Et Marines / Pastorales (Douze Pièces Pour Piano))(LP) Orion ORS 79332 US 1979 Sell This Version
LOU-682 Koechlin*, Starer*, Cowell* Koechlin*, Starer*, Cowell* - Cinq Chorals Dans Les Modes Du Moyen-Age / Mutabili / Hymn And Fuguing Tune No. 2 / Ballad / Hymn And Fuguing Tune No. 3(LP) First Edition Records LOU-682 US 1980 Sell This Version
Charles Koechlin - Monte-Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra* / Alexandre Myrat Charles Koechlin - Monte-Carlo Philharmonic Orchestra* / Alexandre Myrat - The Seven Stars Symphony / Ballade (Album) Angel Records UK 1983 Sell This Version
LDC 78 878 Jolivet*, Kœchlin*, Milhaud*, Pierne*, Schmitt* Jolivet*, Kœchlin*, Milhaud*, Pierne*, Schmitt* - Musique Français Pour Saxophones(LP) Le Chant Du Monde LDC 78 878 France 1986 Sell This Version
Charles Koechlin - Herbert Henck Charles Koechlin - Herbert Henck - Les Heures Persanes (Album) WERGO Germany 1987 Sell This Version
CY 812 Charles Koechlin Le Buisson Ardent(CD, Album) Cybelia CY 812 France 1987 Sell This Version
829 Charles Koechlin Quintettes(CD, Album) Cybelia 829 France 1988 Sell This Version
CDA66414 Koechlin*, Fenwick Smith, Martin Amlin, Leone Buyse, Jayne West Koechlin*, Fenwick Smith, Martin Amlin, Leone Buyse, Jayne West - Music For Flute(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA66414 UK 1990 Sell This Version
716 Charles Koechlin Barry Tuckwell Plays Koechlin(CD, Album) ASV Digital 716 UK 1990 Sell This Version
201092 Charles Koechlin Sonate Pour Piano et Alto, Paysages et Marines(CD, Album) Accord 201092 France 1990 Sell This Version
999 054-2 Charles Koechlin, Deborah Richards Charles Koechlin, Deborah Richards - Paysages Et Marines Op. 63 / Nocturne Chromatique Op. 33 / L'Ancienne Maison De Campagne Op. 124(CD, Album) cpo 999 054-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
8.223504 Charles Koechlin Les Heures Persanes (Persian Hours)(CD, Album) Marco Polo 8.223504 Denmark 1993 Sell This Version
Charles Koechlin / Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin / David Zinman Charles Koechlin / Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin / David Zinman - The Jungle Book • Le Livre De La Jungle • Das Dschungelbuch (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal Germany 1994 Sell This Version
8.223704 Charles Koechlin / Rheinland-Pfalz Philharmonic*, Leif Segerstam Charles Koechlin / Rheinland-Pfalz Philharmonic*, Leif Segerstam - Le Buisson Ardent, Au loin, Sur les flots lointains(CD, Album) Marco Polo 8.223704 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
7243 5 61141 2 8, CUV 5 61141 2 Nicholas Daniel, Julius Drake - Saint-Saëns*, Koechlin*, Poulenc* Nicholas Daniel, Julius Drake - Saint-Saëns*, Koechlin*, Poulenc* - Oboe Sonatas = Sonates Pour Hautbois(CD, Album, RE) Virgin Classics, Virgin Classics 7243 5 61141 2 8, CUV 5 61141 2 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Fauré* - Sylvia McNairThomas Allen, Academy Of St Martin In The Fields*, Sir Neville Marriner, Ravel*Koechlin*Schmitt* Fauré* - Sylvia McNairThomas Allen, Academy Of St Martin In The Fields*, Sir Neville Marriner, Ravel*Koechlin*Schmitt* - Requiem / Orchestral Works • Œuvres Pour Orchestre Philips US 1995 Sell This Version
09026 68146 2 Charles Koechlin Seven Stars Symphony(CD) RCA Victor Red Seal 09026 68146 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
3-7394-2 H1 Charles Koechlin Les Chants de Nectaire - The Nectaire Songs(CD, Album) Koch International Classics 3-7394-2 H1 US 1997 Sell This Version
AW010 Tamara Anna Cislowska - Satie*, Górecki*, Pärt*, Hovhaness* & Koechlin* Tamara Anna Cislowska - Satie*, Górecki*, Pärt*, Hovhaness* & Koechlin* - The Persian Hours(CD, Album) Artworks AW010 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
CDA66979 Gabriel Pierné, Charles Koechlin, Mats Lidström, Bengt Forsberg Gabriel Pierné, Charles Koechlin, Mats Lidström, Bengt Forsberg - Cello Sonata / Cello Sonata / Chanson Bretonnes(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA66979 UK 1998 Sell This Version
999 614-2 Charles Koechlin, Lajos Lencsés Charles Koechlin, Lajos Lencsés - Chamber Works for Oboe(CD, Album) cpo 999 614-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version