Walter Brennan

Real Name:
Walter Andrew Brennan
Profile:
American actor, born July 25, 1894 in Lynn, Massachusetts, USA, died September 21, 1974 in Oxnard, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1547839]

Artist

Walter Brennan Discography Tracks

Albums

Walter Brennan - Stories Of Mark Twain album art Walter Brennan / Brandon De Wilde Walter Brennan / Brandon De Wilde - Stories Of Mark Twain Caedmon Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Walter Brennan - Dutchman's Gold album art Walter Brennan Dutchman's Gold (Album) Dot Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Walter Brennan - By The Fireside album art Walter Brennan By The Fireside (Album) Record Producers Corporation US 1960 Sell This Version
M-105/M-106 Walter Brennan - The Wonderful Teens / By The Fireside album art Dick Powell (2) / Walter Brennan Dick Powell (2) / Walter Brennan - The Wonderful Teens / By The Fireside(LP, Mono, Spl) Record Producers Corporation M-105/M-106 US 1961 Sell This Version
Walter Brennan - Walter Brennan Narrates "A World Of Miracles" album art Walter Brennan Walter Brennan Narrates "A World Of Miracles" (Album) Everest US 1962 Sell This Version
Walter Brennan - Old Rivers album art Walter Brennan Old Rivers (Album) Liberty Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Walter Brennan - Mama Sang A Song album art Walter Brennan Mama Sang A Song (Album) Liberty US 1962 Sell This Version
Walter Brennan - The President - A Musical Biography Of Our Chief Executives album art Walter Brennan The President - A Musical Biography Of Our Chief Executives (Album) Liberty US 1960 Sell This Version
Walter Brennan - 'Twas The Night Before Christmas...Back Home album art Walter Brennan 'Twas The Night Before Christmas...Back Home (Album) Liberty US 1962 Sell This Version
Walter Brennan - Gunfight At The O.K. Corral album art Walter Brennan Gunfight At The O.K. Corral (Album) Liberty US 1963 Sell This Version
Walter Brennan - Talkin' From The Heart album art Walter Brennan Talkin' From The Heart Liberty US 1963 Sell This Version
Walter Brennan - The Country Heart Of Walter Brennan album art Walter Brennan The Country Heart Of Walter Brennan (Album) Sunset Records Australia 1966 Sell This Version
KLP-1080 Walter Brennan - He's Your Uncle! Not Your Dad... album art Walter Brennan He's Your Uncle! Not Your Dad...(LP) Key Records (4) KLP-1080 US 1967 Sell This Version
PB-101 Walter Brennan - Reading With Sound By Patricia Brown album art Patricia Brown (9), Walter Brennan Patricia Brown (9), Walter Brennan - Reading With Sound By Patricia Brown(LP, Album, Mono) Patricia Brown Reading System Inc. PB-101 US 1968 Sell This Version
PS 577 Walter Brennan - Yesterday, When I Was Young album art Walter Brennan Yesterday, When I Was Young(LP, Album) London Records PS 577 US 1970 Sell This Version
SUS-5269 Walter Brennan - God And Country album art Walter Brennan God And Country(LP, Album) Sunset Records SUS-5269 US Unknown Sell This Version
ST 3946 Walter Brennan - The Story Of The Gnome-Mobile album art Walter Brennan The Story Of The Gnome-Mobile(LP) Disneyland ST 3946 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Walter Brennan - Dutchman's Gold album art Walter Brennan With Billy Vaughn And His Orchestra Walter Brennan With Billy Vaughn And His Orchestra - Dutchman's Gold (Single) Dot Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Walter Brennan - Space Mice / The Thievin' Stranger album art Walter Brennan Space Mice / The Thievin' Stranger (Single) Dot Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Walter Brennan - Mama Sang A Song album art Walter Brennan Mama Sang A Song (Single) Liberty US 1962 Sell This Version
Walter Brennan - Houdini album art Walter Brennan Houdini (Single) Liberty US 1962 Sell This Version
Walter Brennan - Old Rivers album art Walter Brennan Old Rivers (Single) Liberty UK 1962 Sell This Version
L 22 176 Walter Brennan - Tell Me / Old Rivers album art Dick & DeeDee* / Walter Brennan Dick & DeeDee* / Walter Brennan - Tell Me / Old Rivers(7", Single) Liberty L 22 176 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
45-16348 Walter Brennan - Tribute To A Dog album art Walter Brennan Tribute To A Dog(7") Dot Records 45-16348 US 1962 Sell This Version
Walter Brennan - White Christmas / Henry Had A Merry Christmas album art Walter Brennan White Christmas / Henry Had A Merry Christmas (Single) Liberty US 1963 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit